Board of Directors  |  Headquarters Staff  |  Youth Division  |  College Division  |  Club Division  |  Masters Division  |  Beach Division  |  Other Contacts  

 


  Headquarters Staff Contact   Volunteer Structure  
 
ErnestToney 2015

Ernest Toney

Manager, Competition & Athlete Programs (Club)

(719) 219-8322 
x132
 


The club division's volunteer structure is broken out by gender division, and extends from the National level down to the Regional and Sectionals levels.

  National Directors  
  • Men's (1)
  • Mixed (1)
  • Women's (1)
       
  Regional Coordinators  
  • Men's (8)
  • Mixed (8)
  • Women's (8)
       
  Sectional Coordinators  
  • Men's (24)
  • Mixed (24)
  • Women's (24)


For job descriptions of the positions, visit our Get Involved page.

 

 Club Division Representatives

Division Representatives are elected from teams in their division (men's, mixed, or women's) to serve on the USA Ultimate Club Working Group, alongside division National Directors and USA Ultimate staff. Representatives provide an avenue for communication between USAU staff and club teams and players, to help ensure that team perspectives are considered by the Club Working Group as well as the overarching Competition Working Group.

Division Representatives  
  • Men's (2)
  • Mixed (2)
  • Women's (2)

 

Position Alias Name Location  Team
Division Representative (Men's) clubmensrep@usaultimate.org Andrew Francis Atlanta, GA  Bullet
Division Representative (Men's) clubmensrep@usaultimate.org Tyler Kinley Ann Arbor, MI  High Five
Division Representative (Mixed) clubmixedrep@usaultimate.org Raha Mozaffari Philadelphia, PA  AMP
Division Representative (Mixed) clubmixedrep@usaultimate.org Steve Sullivan Boston, MA  Slow White
Division Representative (Women's) clubwomensrep@usaultimate.org Aki Younge White Plains, NY  BENT
Division Representative (Women's) clubwomensrep@usaultimate.org Charlie Mercer Seattle, WA  Riot

 

 

 

 


National Volunteers

 
Position Alias Name Location
National Men's Director nod@usaultimate.org Adam Goff Dallas, TX
National Mixed Director nxd@usaultimate.org Remy Schor  Santa Monica, CA
National Women's Director nwd@usaultimate.org Carolyn Finney  Goleta, CA
 
   
  Great Lakes Mid-Atlantic North Central Northeast Northwest South Central Southeast Southwest  

 


Great Lakes

Division Position Alias Name Location
Men's Regional Coordinator rc_gl@usaultimate.org Brad Bolliger Chicago, IL
Men's Sectional Coordinator (Central Plains) sc_gl_cplains@usaultimate.org Kevin DeAngelis Glen Ellyn, IL
Men's Sectional Coordinator (East Plains) sc_gl_eplains@usaultimate.org Marc Zitgerman Dearborn, MI
Mixed Regional Coordinator xrc_gl@usaultimate.org Angelo Ramos Urbana, IL
Mixed Sectional Coordinator (Central Plains) xsc_gl_cplains@usaultimate.org Anastasia Foster Indianapolis, IN
Mixed Sectional Coordinator (East Plains) xsc_gl_eplains@usaultimate.org Marc Zigterman Dearborn, MI
Women's Regional Coordinator wrc_gl@usaultimate.org Carol Li Naperville, IL
Women's Sectional Coordinator (Central Plains) wsc_gl_cplains@usaultimate.org Christina Sur Chicago, IL
Women's Sectional Coordinator (East Plains) wsc_gl_eplains@usaultimate.org Madison Wilker West Chester, OH

back to top

 


Mid-Atlantic

Division Position Alias Name Location
Men's Regional Coordinator rc_ma@usaultimate.org Glenn Poole Stirling, NJ 
Men's Sectional Coordinator (Capital) sc_ma_capital@usaultimate.org Keys Pattie Fredericksburg, VA
Men's Sectional Coordinator (Founders) sc_ma_founders@usaultimate.org Marcus Ranii-Dropcho Wexford, PA
Mixed Regional Coordinator xrc_ma@usaultimate.org Ryan Anderson Washington, DC
Mixed Sectional Coordinator (Capital) xsc_ma_capital@usaultimate.org Genevieve Leo Washington, DC
Mixed Sectional Coordinator (Founders) xsc_ma_founders@usaultimate.org Mindy Laybourne Wilmington, DE
Women's Regional Coordinator wrc_ma@usaultimate.org Steve " Scuba' Kreider Washington, DC 
Women's Sectional Coordinator (Capital) wsc_ma_capital@usaultimate.org vacant  
Women's Sectional Coordinator (Founders) wsc_ma_founders@usaultimate.org KellyAnn Oravecz Edison, NJ

back to top

 


North Central

Division Position Alias Name Location
Men's Regional Coordinator rc_nc@usaultimate.org Scott Sawinski Greenville, WI
Men's Sectional Coordinator (Northwest Plains) sc_nc_nwplains@usaultimate.org Ming Cheng Chew Minneapolis, MN
Men's Sectional Coordinator (West Plains) sc_nc_wplains@usaultimate.org Bryan Esmond Columbia, MO
Mixed Regional Coordinator xrc_nc@usaultimate.org Fran Kelley Madison, WI
Mixed Sectional Coordinator (Northwest Plains) xsc_nc_nwplains@usaultimate.org Rachel Romaniak Madison, WI
Mixed Sectional Coordinator (West Plains) xsc_nc_wplains@usaultimate.org Aaron Swaney Columbia, MO
Women's Regional Coordinator wrc_nc@usaultimate.org Stephanie Rupp Leawood, KS
Women's Sectional Coordinator (Northwest Plains) wsc_nc_nwplains@usaultimate.org Kelsey Mueller St. Paul, MN
Women's Sectional Coordinator (West Plains) wsc_nc_wplains@usaultimate.org Amanda "Coffee" Borders Wichita, KS 

back to top

 


Northeast

Division Position Alias Name Location
Men's Regional Coordinator rc_ne@usaultimate.org Steve Slocum Boston, MA
Men's Sectional Coordinator (East New England) sc_ne_ene@usaultimate.org Toby Jacobs Freeport, ME
Men's Sectional Coordinator (Metro NY) sc_ne_metrony@usaultimate.org Travis McGrath New Paltz, NY
Men's Sectional Coordinator (Upstate NY) sc_ne_upstateny@usaultimate.org Steven Goerlich Rochester, NY
Men's Sectional Coordinator (West New England) sc_ne_wne@usaultimate.org Lee Feldscher Florence, MA
Mixed Regional Coordinator xrc_ne@usaultimate.org Mike Miller Waltham, MA
Mixed Sectional Coordinator (East New England) xsc_ne_ene@usaultimate.org Cris Shaikh Watertown, MA
Mixed Sectional Coordinator (Metro NY) xsc_ne_metrony@usaultimate.org Travis McGrath New Paltz, NY
Mixed Sectional Coordinator (Upstate NY) xsc_ne_upstateny@usaultimate.org Mitchell Wohl Schenectady, NY
Mixed Sectional Coordinator (West New England) xsc_ne_wne@usaultimate.org Douglas Brown West Lebanon, NH
Women's Regional Coordinator wrc_ne@usaultimate.org Courtney Verhaalen Somerville, MA 
Women's Sectional Coordinator (East New England) wsc_ne_ene@usaultimate.org Erin Peterson Portland, ME
Women's Sectional Coordinator (Metro NY) wsc_ne_metrony@usaultimate.org Travis McGrath New Paltz, NY
Women's Sectional Coordinator (Upstate NY) wsc_ne_upstateny@usaultimate.org Briana Newman Fairport, NY
Women's Sectional Coordinator (West New England) wsc_ne_wne@usaultimate.org Emma DeMelim Burlington, VT 

back to top

 


Northwest

Division Position Alias Name Location
Men's Regional Coordinator rc_nw@usaultimate.org Cody Bjorklund Springfield, OR
Men's Sectional Coordinator (Alaska) sc_nw_alaska@usaultimate.org vacant  
Men's Sectional Coordinator (Big Sky) sc_nw_bigsky@usaultimate.org Dave Kroupa Orem, UT
Men's Sectional Coordinator (Oregon) sc_nw_oregon@usaultimate.org Jimmie Blevins Portland, OR
Men's Sectional Coordinator (Washington) sc_nw_wash@usaultimate.org Max Barowski Seattle, WA
Mixed Regional Coordinator xrc_nw@usaultimate.org Russell Arkin Eugene, OR
Mixed Sectional Coordinator (Alaska) xsc_nw_alaska@usaultimate.org vacant  
Mixed Sectional Coordinator (Big Sky) xsc_nw_bigsky@usaultimate.org Kevin Ryder Missoula, MT
Mixed Sectional Coordinator (Oregon) xsc_nw_oregon@usaultimate.org Aiden Forsi Scappoose, OR
Mixed Sectional Coordinator (Washington) xsc_nw_wash@usaultimate.org vacant  
Women's Regional Coordinator wrc_nw@usaultimate.org Sophie Chen  
Women's Sectional Coordinator (Alaska) wsc_nw_alaska@usaultimate.org vacant  
Women's Sectional Coordinator (Big Sky) wsc_nw_bigsky@usaultimate.org Anna Thorn Salt Lake City, UT
Women's Sectional Coordinator (Oregon) wsc_nw_oregon@usaultimate.org Ellen Kalenscher Portland, OR
Women's Sectional Coordinator (Washington) wsc_nw_wash@usaultimate.org Alyssa Weatherford Seattle, WA

back to top

 


South Central

Division Position Alias Name Location
Men's Regional Coordinator rc_sc@usaultimate.org Melissa Battis Carrollton, TX
Men's Sectional Coordinator (Ozarks) sc_sc_ozark@usaultimate.org Karl Doege Fayetteville, AK
Men's Sectional Coordinator (Rocky Mountain) sc_sc_rocky@usaultimate.org Ted Barnett Denver, CO
Men's Sectional Coordinator (Texas) sc_sc_texas@usaultimate.org Jonathan Moore Humble, TX
Mixed Regional Coordinator xrc_sc@usaultimate.org Erin Peden Broomfield, CO
Mixed Sectional Coordinator (Ozarks) xsc_sc_ozark@usaultimate.org Jody Ayers Bentonville, AR
Mixed Sectional Coordinator (Rocky Mountain) xsc_sc_rocky@usaultimate.org Pete Gadomski Longmont, CO
Mixed Sectional Coordinator (Texas) xsc_sc_texas@usaultimate.org Luis Torres Taylor, TX
Women's Regional Coordinator wrc_sc@usaultimate.org Lindsey Cross Denver, CO
Women's Sectional Coordinator (Ozarks) wsc_sc_ozark@usaultimate.org vacant  
Women's Sectional Coordinator (Rocky Mountain) wsc_sc_rocky@usaultimate.org Kate (Williamson) Monforti Golden, CO
Women's Sectional Coordinator (Texas) wsc_sc_texas@usaultimate.org Michelle Park Houston, TX

back to top

 


Southeast

Division Position Alias Name Location
Men's Regional Coordinator rc_se@usaultimate.org Angela Lin Atlanta, GA
Men's Sectional Coordinator (East Coast) sc_se_ecoast@usaultimate.org Gerleen Dineros Chattanooga, TN
Men's Sectional Coordinator (Florida) sc_se_florida@usaultimate.org Dario Milano Tampa, FL
Men's Sectional Coordinator (Gulf Coast) sc_se_gcoast@usaultimate.org Chris Brackbill Owens Cross Roads, AL
Men's Sectional Coordinator (North Carolina) sc_se_nc@usaultimate.org Jonathan Nethercutt Durham, NC
Mixed Regional Coordinator xrc_se@usaultimate.org Aileen Thomas Atlanta, GA
Mixed Sectional Coordinator (East Coast) xsc_se_ecoast@usaultimate.org vacant  
Mixed Sectional Coordinator (Florida) xsc_se_florida@usaultimate.org Drew Magee Tallahassee, FL
Mixed Sectional Coordinator (Gulf Coast) xsc_se_gcoast@usaultimate.org Andrew Sieja Huntsville, AL
Mixed Sectional Coordinator (North Carolina) xsc_se_nc@usaultimate.org vacant  
Women's Regional Coordinator wrc_se@usaultimate.org Kate Wilson Atlanta, GA
Women's Sectional Coordinator (East Coast) wsc_se_ecoast@usaultimate.org Torre Hrgett Chattanooga, TN
Women's Sectional Coordinator (Florida) wsc_se_florida@usaultimate.org Kellie Diehl Gainesville, FL
Women's Sectional Coordinator (Gulf Coast) wsc_se_gcoast@usaultimate.org Jen Dhir New Orleans, LA
Women's Sectional Coordinator (North Carolina) wsc_se_nc@usaultimate.org Jocelyn Keung Cary, NC

back to top

 


Southwest

Division Position Alias Name Location
Men's Regional Coordinator rc_sw@usaultimate.org vacant  
Men's Sectional Coordinator (Hawaii) sc_sw_hawaii@usaultimate.org vacant  
Men's Sectional Coordinator (Nor Cal) sc_sw_norcal@usaultimate.org Sawyer Thompson Oakland, CA
Men's Sectional Coordinator (So Cal) sc_sw_socal@usaultimate.org Jia Xie Phoenix, AZ
Mixed Regional Coordinator xrc_sw@usaultimate.org Paul Otto Tempe, AZ
Mixed Sectional Coordinator (Hawaii) xsc_sw_hawaii@usaultimate.org vacant  
Mixed Sectional Coordinator (Nor Cal) xsc_sw_norcal@usaultimate.org vacant  
Mixed Sectional Coordinator (So Cal) xsc_sw_socal@usaultimate.org Michael Tseng Irvine, CA
Women's Regional Coordinator wrc_sw@usaultimate.org Meeri Chang San Francisco, CA
Women's Sectional Coordinator (Hawaii) wsc_sw_hawaii@usaultimate.org vacant  
Women's Sectional Coordinator (Nor Cal) wsc_sw_norcal@usaultimate.org Christy Cheung Bay Area, CA
Women's Sectional Coordinator (So Cal) wsc_sw_socal@usaultimate.org Linda Venema San Francisco, CA

back to top