WUGC 2000

left arrows

2000 World Ultimate Championships and Guts Championships

right arrows
1998 WUGC Heilbronn, Germany FlagIcon de
(official event page)
2004 WUGC

Standings

The United States participated in the following divisions:

Open Division (source) Women's Division (source)
  1. FlagIcon us United States (DoG) Icon Gold
  2. FlagIcon se Sweden Icon Silver
  3. FlagIcon ca Canada Icon Bronze
  4. FlagIcon de Germany
  5. FlagIcon gb Great Britain
  6. FlagIcon au Australia
  7. FlagIcon fi Finland
  8. FlagIcon jp Japan
  9. FlagIcon ch Switzerland
  10. FlagIcon dk Denmark
  11. FlagIcon nl The Netherlands
  12. FlagIcon it Italy
  13. FlagIcon sk Slovakia
  14. FlagIcon at Austria
  15. FlagIcon ru Russia
  16. FlagIcon ie Ireland
  17. FlagIcon za South Africa
  18. FlagIcon es Spain
  19. FlagIcon tw Chinese Taipei
  1. FlagIcon ca Canada Icon Gold
  2. FlagIcon jp Japan Icon Silver
  3. FlagIcon fi Finland Icon Bronze
  4. FlagIcon us United States (Fury)
  5. FlagIcon se Sweden
  6. FlagIcon au Australia
  7. FlagIcon de Germany
  8. FlagIcon gb Great Britain
  9. FlagIcon nl The Netherlands
  10. FlagIcon at Austria
  11. FlagIcon ch Switzerland

 

Master's Division (source) Mixed Division (source)
  1. FlagIcon us United States (OAITW) Icon Gold
  2. FlagIcon de Germany Icon Silver
  3. FlagIcon ca Canada Icon Bronze
  4. FlagIcon at Austria
  5. FlagIcon gb Great Britain
  6. FlagIcon it Italy
  7. FlagIcon ch Switzerland
  8. FlagIcon jp Japan
     
 
  1. FlagIcon us United States (Raleigh Llama) Icon Gold
  2. FlagIcon ca Canada Icon Silver
  3. FlagIcon fi Finland Icon Bronze
  4. FlagIcon gb Great Britain
  5. FlagIcon nz New Zealand
  6. FlagIcon de Germany
  7. FlagIcon jp Japan
  8. FlagIcon ch Switzerland
  9. FlagIcon se Sweden
  10. FlagIcon at Austria
  11. FlagIcon cz Czech Republic
  12. FlagIcon ie Ireland
  13. FlagIcon br Brazil
     

 

Junior's Division, Open (source) Junior's Division, Women (source)


The United States competed in the Junior's Division at this event.  

More information is contained on the WJUC 2000 page


The United States competed in the Junior's Division at this event.  

More information is contained on the WJUC 2000 page.  

 

    Teams

Open Division: DoG

Women's Division: Fury

Master's Division: Old & In the Way

Mixed Division: Raleigh Llama

News Items

  • "Junior Division" (Shirley Wu)
    Fall 2000 Ultimate Players Association Newsletter, pg 16
  • "Open Division Notes" (Ben Worthen)
    Fall 2000 Ultimate Players Association Newsletter, pgs 18-19
  • "World Ultimate Co-ed Division" (Garrett Dyer)
    Winter 2000 Ultimate Players Association Newsletter, pgs 20-21
  • "Fury at Worlds" (Maya Conrad)
    Winter 2000 Ultimate Players Association Newsletter, pg 21
  •  

##

Do you have any any additional information for this page?   Contact webmaster@usaultimate.org

 

  • WCBU

  • WJUC

  • World Games

  • WUCC

  • WUGC

  • WU24