WU23 2013

left arrows  

2013 World Under 23 Ultimate Championships

right arrows 
2010 WU23 Toronto, ON FlagIcon ca
(event website)
2015 WU23

 

    Teams

Mixed Division (source)

  1. FlagIcon us United States of America 
  2. FlagIcon ca Canada  
  3. FlagIcon jp Japan 
  4.  Venezuela
  5.  Ireland
  6.  Austria
  7. FlagIcon gb Great Britain
  8. FlagIcon au Australia
  9. FlagIcon co Colombia 
  10. FlagIcon de Germany
  11.  Chinese Taipei
 

USA Ultimate U-23 Mixed National Team (news): 

  • Aaron Adamson
  • Adrian Banerji
  • Tyler Boyd-Meredith
  • Topher Davis
  • Khalif El-Salaam
  • Ian Engler
  • Elliott Erickson
  • Lee Farnsworth
  • Jack Hatchett
  • Will Herold
  • Simon Higgins
  • Elijah Kerns
  • Thomas Li
  • Justin Norden
  • Mike Ogren 
     
  • Hailey Alm
  • Sophie Darch
  • Julie Eagle
  • Sabrina Fong
  • Bethany Kaylor
  • Sarah Meckstroth
  • Rebecca Miller
  • Cami Nelson
  • Lisa Pitcaithley
  • Claudia Tajima
  • Natasha Won 

 

 

   

Open Division (source)

  1. FlagIcon us United States of America 
  2. FlagIcon ca Canada  
  3. FlagIcon au Australia 
  4. FlagIcon de Germany
  5. FlagIcon gb Great Britain
  6. FlagIcon jp Japan 
  7.  Austria
  8.  Italy
  9. FlagIcon co Colombia
  10.  New Zealand
  11.  Switzerland
  12.  France
  13.  Dominican Republic
  14.  Ireland
  15.  Mexico
 

USA Ultimate U-23 Open National Team (news):

  • Kelsen Alexander
  • Justin Allen
  • Tom Allen
  • Matthew Thomas Bode
  • Kevin Brown
  • Colin Camp
  • Mischa Freystaetter
  • Jay Froude
  • Brian Hart
  • Christian Johnson
  • Josh Klane
  • Byron Liu
  • Ben Lohre
  • Ben McGinn
  • Jimmy Mickle
  • Timothy Morrissy
  • Christian Olsen
  • Logan Pruess
  • John Stubbs
  • Dalton Smith
  • Ian Toner
  • Dylan Wolff

 

 

   

Women's Division (source)

  1. FlagIcon us United States of America 
  2. FlagIcon jp Japan 
  3. FlagIcon ca Canada 
  4. FlagIcon co Colombia
  5. FlagIcon de Germany
  6. FlagIcon gb Great Britain
  7. FlagIcon au Australia 
  8.  Austria
  9.  Mexico
  10.  New Zealand
 

USA Ultimate U-23 Women's National Team (news):

  • Diana Charrior
  • Claire Chastain
  • Shellie Cohen
  • Lisa Couper
  • Megan Cousins
  • Sarah Davis
  • Claire Desmond
  • Amanda Good
  • Kami Groom
  • Jessi Jones
  • Amanda Kostic
  • Alysia Letourneau
  • Magon Liu
  • Michela Meister
  • Sarah Pesch
  • Lauren Sadler
  • Julia Snyder
  • Paige Soper
  • Shira Stern
  • Cassie Swafford
  • Sharon Tsao
  • Abby VanMujien

 

USA Ultimate sent Mixed, Open, and Women's teams to this event which took place July 22-28th in Toronto.

Tryouts took place at the end of January in Los Angeles and Orlando (U-23 tryout list).

Tw: @USAUltimateU23

 

2013U23champs
Photo by CBMT Creative


Here is the complete coaching staff for U-23 Team USA.
 
Team Head Coach Assistant Coaches
U-23 Mixed Martin Aguilera Jaime Nuwer, Jason Simpson
U-23 Open Bob Krier Hector Valdivia, Joe Durst
U-23 Women Mike Whitaker Jit Bhattacharya, Carolyn Matthews

  

News Items


##

Do you have any any additional information for this page?   Contact webmaster@usaultimate.org

 

  • WCBU

  • WJUC

  • World Games

  • WUCC

  • WUGC

  • WU23