LandingClub17
PHOTO CREDIT: Paul Andris [UltiPhotos]

The Triple Crown Tour represents the highest level of competitive Ultimate in North America and features teams in three divisions: Men’s (est. 1979), Women’s (1981), and Mixed (1998). Teams are split across four tiered flights: Pro, Elite, Select, and Classic.  

The regular season consists of a series of summer USA Ultimate sanctioned tournaments, including featured events like the U.S. Open Championship and Flight specific events.  The post-season narrows over 700 teams down to 16 in each division to compete for the National Championship.
 
Tournament Sanctioning - information on how to host a club regular season tournament.
 
Championship Events - information on how to submit a bid to host TCT or post season events.
 
 

Club Division

 
  Youth   College   Club   Masters   Beach  
       
  About  
 
             
2018 Triple Crown Tour
             
Rankings
             
News & Media
             
Teams
             
Regional Boundaries
 
 
  National Men's Director Adam Goff
  National Mixed Director Remy Schor
  National Women's Director Carolyn Finney

 


2018 Club Division Guidelines
  
Club Division Contacts

 

 


USAU 638x90 JAN14

2018 Triple Crown Tour

 


Triple Crown Tour: Regular Season


Triple Crown Tour: Postseason

   
  July 7-8   July 28-29   Aug. 3-5   Aug. 18-19   Sep. 1-3  
 

  3xCrownSelectFlightIcon 50x50   USOpenClubChampionshipsShield  

3xCrownSelectFlightIcon 50x50
   
  Pro-Elite
Challenge
  Select Flight
Invite
  U.S. Open Club Championsihps   Elite-Select
Challenge
  Pro Championships  
                     
June 2 - September 3*
(*note: the regular season will conclude on Sunday, August 26 for all teams not competing in the Pro Championships)
 
                       Sanctioned Regular Season Tournaments
  Sep. 8-9   Sep. 22-23   Oct. 18-21
   2017TCTSeriesLogo 602x397    2017TCTSeriesLogo 602x397    2017TCTSeriesLogo 602x397
  Sectionals   Regionals   Nationals
           
           

  • June (2018)

  • July (2018)

  • August (2018)

  • September (2018)

  • Sectionals (2018)

  • Regionals (2018)

  • Nationals (2018)

  • History

Teams

(Click here for an entire list of teams & current standings)

 

 
 
  • Men's Division (2019)

  • Mixed Division (2019)

  • Women's Division (2019)

  •   

    The table below shows men's division teams that competed in the 2018 Triple Crown Tour (TCT) post season and their qualifying flights for 2019 TCT season. 

    - Pro Flight: Teams that finished 1st-8th at the 2018 National Championships
    - Eilte Flight: Teams that finished 9th-16th at the 2018 National Championships
    - Select Flight: The top four teams in each region that did not qualify for the National Championships.
    - Classic Flight: All other teams that competed in Sectional and/or Regional Championships in 2018.

    3xCrownProFlightLogo 500x500
    undefined
     
    PoNY2018   Revolver2018   Sockeye   Ring2018   2015TCT TruckStop   DW2018   2013TCT SubZero   2016TCT HighFive

    PoNY

    New York,
    NY

     

    Revolver

    San Francisco,
    CA

     

    Sockeye

    Seattle,
    WA

     

    Ring of Fire

    Raleigh,

    NC

     

    Truck Stop

    Washington,
    DC

     

    Doublewide

    Austin,
    TX

     

    Sub Zero

    Minneapolis,
    MN

     

    High Five

    Michigan & Ohio

    2018 Finish: 
    1st

    2018 Finish: 
    2nd

    2018 Finish: 
    3rd-tie

    2018 Finish: 
    3rd-tie

    2018 Finish: 
    5th

    2018 Finish: 
    6th

    2018 Finish: 
    7th-tie

    2018 Finish:
    7th-tie
       
    3xCrownEliteFlightLogo 500x500
    undefined
     
    2015TCT FuriousGeorge   Machine 300x300   2015TCT JohnnyBravo   Temper2018   2018TCT RhinoSlam 300x300  
    2016TCT MadisonClub 
      Chain 200x200(2)   Dig2018

    Furious George

    Vancouver,
    BC

     

    Machine

    Chicago,
    IL

     

     

    Johnny Bravo

    Denver,
    CO

     

    Temper

    Pittsburgh,

    PA

     

    Rhino Slam

    Portland,
    OR

     

    Madison Club

    Madison,
    WI

     

    Chain Lightning

    Atlanta,
    GA

     

    DiG

    Boston,
    MA

    2018 Finish: 
    9th-tie

    2018 Finish: 
    9th-tie

    2018 Finish: 
    11th

    2018 Finish: 
    12th

    2018 Finish: 
    13th

    2018 Finish: 
    14th

    2018 Finish: 
    15th

    2018 Finish: 
    16th
       
    3xCrownSelectFlightLogo 500x500
    undefined
     
    brickyardlogo   2016TCT Patrol  

    2014TCTLogos PrairieFire
     
      2015TCT GOAT
     
      P 5YasLT 400x400   Team Logo  

    2016 05 24

     
     
    logo condors 


    Brickyard

    Indianapolis,
    IN

     


    Patrol


    Philadelphia,
    PA

     


    Prairie Fire

    Kansas City, KS

     


    GOAT

    Toronto,
    ON

     


    Voodoo

    Seattle,
    WA

     


    Inception

    Denver,
    CO

     


    Freaks
     
    Huntsville,
    AL

     

     
    So Cal Condors

    Santa Barbara,
    CA

    Top Select
    (Great Lakes)

    Top Select
    (Mid-Atlantic)

    Top Select
    (North Central)

    Top Select
    (Northeast)

    Top Select
    (Northwest)

    Top Select
    (South Central)

    Top Select
    (Southeast)

    Top Select
    (Southwest)

    * note: Top Select teams are teams that finished one place from qualification for Nationals in 2018. 

    Team City, State/Province Region 2018 Regional Finish 2018 End of Year Rank
    Brickyard Indianapolis, IN Great Lakes (Top Select) 26
    Black Market Lombard, IL Great Lakes 4 30
    Haymaker Chicago, IL Great Lakes 5-tie 56
    CLE Smokestack Cleveland, OH Great Lakes 5-tie 36
    Patrol Philadelphia, PA Mid-Atlantic (Top Select) 20 
    Medicine Men Baltimore, MD Mid-Atlantic 4 25
    CITYWIDE Special Philadelphia, PA Mid-Atlantic 5-tie 41
    Garden State Ultimate Princeton, NJ Mid-Atlantic 5-tie 32
    Prairie Fire Kansas City, KS North Central 3 (Top Select) 22
    Mad Men Madison, WI North Central 4 38 
    General Strike Winniped, MB North Central 5-tie 31
    MKE Miwuakee, WI North Central 5-tie 47 
    GOAT Toronto, ON Northeast (Top Select) 14 
    Phoenix Montreal, QC Northeast 4 27
    Big Wrench Somerville, MA Northeast 5-tie 28
    Red Circus Halifax, NS Northeast 5-tie 64 
    Voodoo Seattle, WA Northwest 4 (Top Select) 21
    Dark Star Eugene, OR Northwest 5 39 
    Ghost Train Seattle, WA Northwest 6 45 
    Sawtooth Boise, ID Northwest 7 63 
    Inception Denver, CO South Central (Top Select) 24
    Clutch Houston, TX South Central 4 43
    Nitro Dallas, TX South Central 5-tie 35
    ISO Atmo Boulder, CO South Central 5-tie 79 
    Freaks Huntsville, AL Southeast 3 (Top Select) 23 
    Brickhouse Durham, NC Southeast 4 37
    El Nino Oakland Park, FL Southeast 5-tie 44
    UpRoar Tampa Bay, FL  Southeast 5-tie 69
    So Cal Condors Santa Barbara, CA Southwest (Top Select) 16
    Guerrilla Oakland, CA Southwest 3 19
    Streetgang San Diego, CA Southwest 4 40 
    Green River Swordfish Los Angeles, CA Southwest 5 83 
       
    3xCrownClassicFlightLogo 500x500
    FlightClassicITEXT
     
     
    Team City, Sate/Province Region/Section 2018 Regional Finish 2018 End of Year Rank
             
             
             

        

  •    

    The table below shows mixed division teams that competed in the 2018 Triple Crown Tour (TCT) post season and their qualifying flights for 2019 TCT season. 

    - Pro Flight: Teams that finished 1st-8th at the 2018 National Championships
    - Eilte Flight: Teams that finished 9th-16th at the 2018 National Championships
    - Select Flight: The top four teams in each region that did not qualify for the National Championships.
    - Classic Flight: All other teams that competed in Sectional and/or Regional Championships in 2018.

    3xCrownProFlightLogo 500x500
    undefined
     
    AMP     SpaceHeater   snakecountry   Blackbird2018   2015TCT DragNThrust   BFG 200x200   2016TCT shame

    AMP

    Philadelphia,
    PA

     

    Mixtape

    Seattle,
    WA

     

    Space Heater

    Washington,
    D.C.

     

    Snake Country

    Boston,
    MA

     

    Blackbird

    San Francisco,
     
    CA

     

    Drag'n Thrust

    Minneapolis,
    TX

     

    BFG

    Seattle,
    WA

     

    shame.

    Fort Collins,
    CO

    2018 Finish: 
    1st

    2018 Finish: 
    2nd

    2018 Finish: 
    3rd-tie

    2018 Finish: 
    3rd-tie

    2018 Finish: 
    5th

    2018 Finish: 
    6th

    2018 Finish: 
    7th-tie

    2018 Finish: 
    7th-tie
       
    3xCrownEliteFlightLogo 500x500
    undefined
     
    2013TCT Mischief   XIST   Toro logo    Jughandle     No Touch    2018TCT ColumbusCocktails 1 300x300   2015TCT PolarBears

    Mischief

    San Francisco,
    CA

     

    XIST

    New York,
    NY

     

     

    Toro

    Durham,
    NC

     

    Jughandle

    Princeton,
    NJ

     

    Slow White

    Boston,
    MA

     

    No Touching!

    Minneapolis,
    MN

     

    Columbus Cocktails

    Columbus,
    OH


     

    Polar Bears

    Berkeley,
    CA

    2018 Finish: 
    9th-tie

    2018 Finish: 
    9th-tie

    2018 Finish: 
    11th

    2018 Finish: 
    12th

    2018 Finish: 
    13th

    2018 Finish: 
    14th

    2018 Finish: 
    15th

    2018 Finish: 
    16th
       
    3xCrownSelectFlightLogo 500x500
    undefined
     
    NoLogo   LOCO2  
    Team Logo

     
      2015TCT WildCard
     
     
     
    Lochsa1
     
       

    Weird

     
      BW Ultimate 


    Babymaker


    Chicago,
    IL

     


    Loco


    West Chester,
    PA

     


    NOISE

    Madison,
    WI

     


    Wild Card


    Boston,
    MA

     


    Lochsa


    Boise,
    ID

     


    Love Tractor


    Denver,
    CO

     


    Weird
     

    Gainesville,
    FL

     

     
    BW Ultimate


    Sunnyvale,
    CA

    Top Select
    (Great Lakes)

    Top Select
    (Mid-Atlantic)

    Top Select
    (North Central)

    Top Select
    (Northeast)

    Top Select
    (Northwest)

    Top Select
    (South Central)

    Top Select
    (Southeast)

    Top Select
    (Southwest)

    * note: Top Select teams are teams that finished one place from qualification for Nationals in 2018. 

    Team City, State/Province Region 2018 Regional Finish 2018 End of Year Rank
    Babymaker Chicago, IL Great Lakes (Top Select) 62
    Steamboat Cincinnati, OH Great Lakes 3 37
    Tequila Mockingbird Chicago, IL Great Lakes 4 77
    Hybrid Ann Arbor, MI Great Lakes 5 125
    Loco West Chester, PA Mid-Atlantic (Top Select) 18
    Alloy Pittsburgh, PA Mid-Atlantic 5-tie 24
    Rally Washington, DC Mid-Atlantic 5-tie 25
    8 Bit Heroes Frederick, MD Mid-Atlantic 5 79
    NOISE Madison, WI North Central 3 (Top Select) 16
    Chalice St. Louis, MO North Central 4 69
    The Chad Larson Experience Ames, IA North Central 5-tie 27
    Minnesota Star Power Minneapolis, MN North Central 5-tie 38
    Wild Card Boston, MA Northeast (Top Select) 9
    Metro North Mianus, CT Northeast 5-tie 30
    Grand Army Brooklyn, NY Northeast 5-tie 48
    UNION Toronto, ON Northeast 7 32
    Lochsa  Boise, ID Northwest 3 (Top Select) 15
    Birdfruit Seattle, WA Northwest 4 13
    The Administrators Willamette Valley, OR Northwest 5-tie 46
    Mental Toss Flycoons Missoula, MT Northwest 5-tie 68
    Love Tractor Denver, CO South Central (Top Select) 8
    Mesteno Denver, CO South Central 3 28
    Public Enemy Dallas, TX South Central 4 21
    Cosa Nostra Austin, TX South Central 5 50
    Weird Gainesville, FL Southeast 2 (Top Select) 26
    Bucket Atlanta, GA Southeast 3-tie 19
    Storm Charlotte, NC Southeast 3-tie 42
    JLP Atlanta, GA Southeast 5 53
    BW Ultimate Sunnyvale, CA Southwest (Top Select) 36
    7 Figures Los Angeles, CA Southwest 5-tie 31
    Classy San Francisco, CA Southwest 5-tie 35
    Donuts San Diego, CA Southwest 7 58 
       
    3xCrownClassicFlightLogo 500x500
    FlightClassicITEXT
     
     
    Team City, Sate/Province Region/Section 2018 Regional Finish 2018 End of Year Rank
             
             
             

        

  •    

     

    The table below shows women's division teams that competed in the 2018 Triple Crown Tour (TCT) post season and their qualifying flights for 2019 TCT season. 

    - Pro Flight: Teams that finished 1st-8th at the 2018 National Championships
    - Eilte Flight: Teams that finished 9th-16th at the 2018 National Championships
    - Select Flight: The top four teams in each region that did not qualify for the National Championships.
    - Classic Flight: All other teams that competed in Sectional and/or Regional Championships in 2018.

    3xCrownProFlightLogo 500x500
     
    Fury2018   2014TCTLogos BruteSquad   2014TCTLogos MollyBrown   Riot2018   Scandal   6ixers 200x200   Nightlock2018  

    Fury

    San Francisco,
    CA

     

    Brute Squad

    Boston,
    MA

     

    Molly Brown

    Denver, 
    CO

     

    Riot

    Seattle,
    WA

     

    Scandal

    Washington,
    DC

     

    6ixers

    Toronto,
    ON

     

    Nightlock

    San Francisco,
    CA

     

    Schwa

    Portland,

    OR

    2018 Finish:
    1st

    2018 Finish:
    2nd

    2018 Finish:
    3rd-tie

    2018 Finish:
    3rd-tie

    2018 Finish:
    5th

    2018 Finish:
    6th

    2018 Finish:
    7th-tie

    2018 Finish:
    7th-tie
       
    3xCrownEliteFlightLogo 500x500
     
      2016TCT Wildfire   Nemesis2018   Pop2018   2016TCT Rival     2016TCT Traffic   2015TCT Heist

    Ozone

    Atlanta,
    GA

     

    Wildfire

    San Diego,
    CA

     

    Nemesis

    Chicago,
    IL

     

    Pop

    Minneapolis,

    MN

     

    Rival

    Columbus,
    OH

     

    Phoenix

    Raleigh,
    NC

     

    Traffic

    Vancouver,
    BC

     

    Heist

    Madison,
    WI

    2018 Finish:
    9th-tie

    2018 Finish:
    9th-tie

    2018 Finish:
    11th

    2018 Finish:
    12th

    2018 Finish:
    13th

    2018 Finish:
    14th

    2018 Finish:
    15th

    2018 Finish:
    16th
       
    3xCrownSelectFlightLogo 500x500
     
    Dish   Grit 200x200   Wicked   Stella   Elevate    Showdown2018   TabbyRosa   LOL

    Dish

    Chicago,
    IL

     

    Grit

    Washington,
    DC

     

    Wicked

    Kansas City,
    KS

     

    Stella

    Ottawa,
    ON

     

    Elevate

    Salt Lake City,
    UT

     

    Showdown

    Austin,
    TX

     

    Tabby Rosa

    Gainesville,
    FL

     

    LOL

    Oakland,
    CA

    Top-Select
    (Great Lakes)

    Top Select
    (Mid-Atlantic)

    Top Select
    (North Central)

    Top Select
    (Northeast)

    Top Select
    (Northwest)

    Top Select
    (South Central)

    Top Select 
    (Southeast)

    Top Select
    (Southwest)

    * note: Top Select teams are teams that finished one place from qualification for Nationals in 2018. 
    Team  City, State/Province Region 2018 Regional Finish 2018 End of Year Rank
    Dish Chicago, IL Great Lakes (Top Select) 33
    Indy Rogue Indianapolis, IN Great Lakes 4 31
    Notorious C.L.E. Cleveland, OH Great Lakes 5 59
    Sureshot Cincinnati, OH Great Lakes 6 55
    Grit Washington, D.C. Mid-Atlantic 2  (Top Select) 16
    Virginia Rebellion Richmond, VA Mid-Atlantic 29
    Hot Metal Pittsburgh, PA Mid-Atlantic 4 35
    Pine Baroness Princeton, MJ Mid-Atlantic 5 41
    Wicked Kansas City North Central (Top Select) 24
    Crackle Minneapolis, MN North Central 4 44
    Cold Cuts Minneapolis, MN North Central 5 49
    Iowa Wild Rose Ames, IA North Central 6 66
    Stella Ottawa, ON Northeast (Top Select) 13
    BENT New York, NY Northeast 4 22
    Siege Boston, MA Northeast 5 21
    V-Squad Montreal, QC Northeast 6 28
    Elevate Salt Lake City, UT Northwest 4 (Top Select) 26
    Sneaky House Hippos Vancouver, BC Northwest 5 30
    Seattle Soul Seattle, WA Northwest 6 36
    Underground Seattle, WA Northwest 7 20
    Showdown Austin, TX South Central 2 (Top Select) 14
    Colorado Small Batch Denver, CO South Central 3 25
    Jackwagon Boulder, CO South Central 4 38
    Maeve Dallas, TX South Central 5 54
    Tabby Rosa Gainesville, FL Southeast (Top Select) 27
    Outbreak Atlanta, GA Southeast 4 45
    Fiasco Miami, FL Southeast 5 37
    Steel Birmingham, AL Southeast 6 42
    LOL Oakland, CA Southwest 4 (Top Select) 23
    FAB San Francisco, CA Southwest 5 32
    Venom Tucson, AZ Southwest 46
    Rampage Los Angeles, CA Southwest 7 34
       
    3xCrownClassicFlightLogo 500x500
    FlightClassicITEXT
     
     
    Team City, Sate/Province Region/Section 2018 Regional Finish 2018 End of Year Rank
             
             
             

     

Rankings

 

 

Men's Division Rankings
End of Season - October 24, 2018

Full rankings | Rankings Data | Excluded Games

   
Rank     Team City Region PR
1
2015TCT Revolver Revolver San Francisco, CA SW 2063

2

PoNY PoNY
New York, NY
NE
2031
3 Sockeye Sockeye Seattle, WA NW 2020
4 2015TCT RingOfFire Ring of Fire Raleigh, NC SE 1981
5 2015TCT TruckStop Truck Stop Washington, DC  MA 1934
6 2015TCT FuriousGeorge Furious George Vancouver, BC NW 1858

7

Machine 200x200 Machine
Chicago, IL
GL
1836
8 2013TCT SubZero Sub Zero Minneapolis, MN NC 1818
9 2016TCT HighFive High Five Ann Arbor, MI GL 1800

10

Doublewide 200x200 Doublewide Austin, TX 
SC
1799

11

2013TCT Johnny Bravo Johnny Bravo
Denver, CO
SC
1765

12

Dig2018 DiG
Boston, MA 
NE
1764

13

Rhino 200x200 Rhino Slam Portland, OR
NW
1760

14

 2015TCT GOAT GOAT

Toronto, ON

NE
1701

15

2013TCT ChainLightning Chain Lightning
Atlanta, GA
SE
1670

16

logo condors SoCal Condors 
Santa Barbara, CA
SW
1664
17
 2016TCT MadisonClub
Madison Club 
Madison, WI
NC
1656
18
Temper2018 Temper
Pittsburgh, PA
MA
1630
19
 Guerrilla
Guerrilla
Oakland, CA
SW
1529
20
 2016TCT Patrol
Patrol
Philadelphia, PA
MA
1517

Mixed Division Rankings
End of Season - October 24, 2018
Full rankings | Rankings Data | Exlcuded Games

   
Rank     Team City Region PR
1
AMP
AMP
Philadelphia, PA
MA
2067
2
2015TCT SeattleMixtape
Mixtape
Seattle, WA
NW
1921
3
 2015TCT DragNThrust
Drag'n Thrust  Minneapolis, MN 
NC
1908
4
 SpaceHeater
Space Heater 
Washington, DC 
MA
1882
5
BFG 200x200
BFG
Seattle, WA
NW
1881
6
snakecountry
Snake Country
Boston, MA
NE
1858
7
Blackbird2018 Blackbird San Francisco, CA
SW
1800
8
2013TCT LoveTractor
Love Tractor
Denver, CO
SC
1778
9
Wild Card
Wild Card Boston, MA
NE
1765
10
2016TCT shame
shame. Fort Collins, CO
SC
1747
11
Slow White Slow White
Boston, MA 
NE
1732
12
Mischief
Mischief San Francisco, CA
SW
1687
13
 2015TCT Birdfruit
Birdfruit Seattle, WA
NW
1675
14
2017TCT Toro X
Toro
Durham, NC
SE
1668
15
Lochsa1
Lochsa
Boise, ID
NW
1664
16
2014TCT Noise
NOISE
Madison, WI
NC
1636
17
2015TCT PolarBears Polar Bears San Francisco, CA 
NW
1630
18
LOCO2
Loco West Chester, MA
MA
1627
19
bucket01 Bucket Atlanta, GA
SE
1610
20
No Touch
No Touching! Minneapolis, MN
NC
1568

Women's Division Rankings
End of Season - October 24, 2018
Full rankings | Rankings Data | Excluded Games

Rank     Team City Region PR
1
2015TCT BruteSquad
Brute Squad
Boston, MA
NE
2265
2
Fury
Fury
San Francisco, CA
SW
2169
3
2014TCTLogos MollyBrown
Molly Brown
Denver, CO
SC
2075
4
Riot Riot
Seattle, WA 
NW
2070
5
Scandal
Scandal
Washington, DC
MA
1905
6
6ixers 200x200
6ixers
Toronto, ON
NE
1822
7
Ozone Ozone
Atlanta, GA
SE
1729
8
Nightlock2018
Nightlock
San Francisco, CA
SW
1724
9
2015TCT Schwa Schwa Portland, OR
NW
1656
10
2014TCTLogos Nemesis
Nemesis
Chicago, IL
GL
1619
11
2016TCT Rival Rival Columbus, OH GL
1596
12
Traffic Traffic Vancouver, BC
NW
1564
13
Stella Stella
Ottawa, ON
NE
1547
14
 Showdown
Showdown Austin, TX
SC
1536
15
 2014TCTLogos Wildfire
Wildfire
San Diego, CA
SW
1526
16
 Grit 200x200
Grit Washington, DC
MA
1525
17
 Hiest
Heist Madison, WI
NC
1513
18
2015TCT Phoenix
Phoenix   Durham, NC 
SE
1480
19
Pop2018 Pop Minneapolis, MN
NC
1465
20
 Underground 200x200
Underground
Seattle, WA
NW
1434

 

 

back to top

Regional Boundaries

 

  Club teams compete in one of 8 geographic regions of play.  Each region is broken out futher into sections.
 

back to top

  • Great Lakes

  • Mid-Atlantic

  • North Central

  • Northeast

  • Northwest

  • South Central

  • Southeast

  • Southwest

  • Great Lakes Region

    Geographic Scope: Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan (lower), Ohio

    Coordinators

     


    The Great Lakes region is broken down into the following sections:

      Section  Geographic Scope
    Central Plains
    • Illinois
    • Indiana
    East Plains
    • Kentucky
    • Michigan (lower)
    • Ohio

     

  • Mid-Atlantic Region

    Geographic Scope: District of Columbia, Delaware, Maryland, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, West Virginia 

    Coordinators

     


    The Mid-Atlantic region is broken down into the following sections:

      Section  Geographic Scope
    Capital
    • District of Columbia
    • Maryland
    • Virginia
    • West Virginia
    Founders
    • Delaware
    • New Jersey
    • Pennsylvania

     

  • North Central Region

    Geographic Scope: Iowa, Kansas, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska,  North Dakota, South Dakota, Wisconsin + Manitoba / Ontario (upper) 

    Coordinators

     


    The North Central region is broken down into the following sections:

      Section  Geographic Scope
    Northwest Plains
    • Manitoba
    • Minnesota
    • North Dakota
    • Ontario (upper)
    • South Dakota
    • Wisconsin
    West Plains
    • Iowa
    • Kansas
    • Missouri
    • Nebraska

     

  • Northeast Region

    Geographic Scope: Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New York, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont +  Newfoundland and Labrador / Nova Scotia / Ontario (lower) / Quebec

    Coordinators

     


    The Northeast region is broken down into the following sections:

      Section  Geographic Scope
    ENE
    • ENE MA counties 
      {Barnstable, Bristol, Dukes, Essex, Middlesex, Nantucket, Norfolk, Plymouth, Suffolk, Worcester}
    • ENE NH counties 
      {Hillsborough, Rockingham, Strafford}
    • Maine
    • New Brunswick
    • Newfoundland and Labrador
    • Nova Scotia
    • Rhode Island
    • Prince Edward Island
    Metro NY
    • Connecticut
    • Metro NY counties 
      {Bronx, Dutchess, Kings, Nassau, New York, Orange, Putnam, Queens, Richmond, Rockland, Suffolk, Westchester}
    Upstate NY
    • Ontario
    • Upstate NY counties 
      {Albany, Allegany, Broome, Cattaraugus, Cayuga, Chautauqua, Chemung, Chenago, Clinton, Columbia, Cortland, Delaware, Eire, Essex, Franklin, Fulton, Genesee, Greene, Hamilton, Herkimer, Jefferson, Lewis, Livingston, Madison, Monroe, Montgomery, Niagara, Oneida, Onondaga, Ontario, Orleans, Oswego, Otsego, Rensselaer, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie, Schuyer, Seneca, St. Lawrence, Steuben, Sullivan, Tioga, Tompkins, Ulster, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Wyoming, Yates}
    WNE
    • Quebec
    • Vermont
    • WNE MA counties 
      {Berkshire, Franklin, Hampden, Hampshire}
    • WNE NH counties 
      {Belknap, Carroll, Cheshire, Coos, Grafton, Merrimack, Sullivan
  • Northwest Region

    Geographic Scope: Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Utah, Washington + Alberta / British Columbia / Saskatchewan

    Coordinators

     


    The Northwest region is broken down into the following sections:

      Section  Geographic Scope
    Alaska
    • Alaska
    Big Sky
    • Alberta
    • Idaho
    • Montana
    • Utah
    • Saskatchewan
    Oregon
    • Oregon
    Washington
    • British Columbia
    • Washington
  • South Central Region

    Geographic Scope: Arkansas, Colorado, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas, Wyoming + Mexican states (various)

    Coordinators

     


    The South Central region is broken down into the following sections:

      Section  Geographic Scope
    Rocky Mountain
    • Colorado
    • New Mexico
    • Wyoming
    Ozarks
    • Arkansas
    • Oklahoma
    Texas
    • Texas
    • Mexico (eastern)
  • Southeast Region

    Geographic Scope: Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee

    Coordinators

     


    The Southeast region is broken down into the following sections:

      Section  Geographic Scope
    East Coast
    • East Coast TN counties 
      {Anderson, Bedford, Bledsoe, Blount, Bradley, Campbell, Cannon, Carter, Cheatham, Claiborne, Clay, Cocke, Coffee, Cumberland, Davidson, De Kalb, Fentress, Giles, Grainger, Greene, Grundy, Hamblen, Hamilton, Hancock, Hawkins, Jackson, Jefferson, Johnson, Knox, Lincoln, Loudon, Macon, Marion, Marshall, Maury, McMinn, Meigs, Monroe, Moore, Morgan, Overton, Pickett, Polk, Putnam, Rhea, Roane, Robertson, Rutherford, Scott, Sequatchie, Sevier, Smith, Sullivan, Sumner, Trousdale, Unicoi, Union, Van Buren, Warren, Washington, White, Williamson, Wilson}
    • Georgia
    • South Carolina
    Florida
    • Florida
    Gulf Coast
    • Alabama
    • Gulf Coast TN counties 
      {Benton, Carroll, Chester, Crockett, Decatur, Dickson, Dyer, Fayette, Franklin, Gibson, Hardeman, Hardin, Haywood, Henderson, Henry, Hickman, Houston, Humphreys, Lake, Lauderdale, Lawrence, Lewis, Madison, McNairy, Montgomery, Obion, Perry, Shelby, Stewart, Tipton, Wayne, Weakley}
    • Louisiana
    • Mississippi
    North Carolina
    • North Carolina
  • Southwest Region

    Geographic Scope: 
    Arizona, California, Hawaii, Nevada, + Mexican states (various)

    Coordinators

     


    The Southwest region is broken down into the following sections:

      Section  Geographic Scope
    Hawaii
    • Hawaii
    NorCal
    • NorCal CA counties 
      {Alameda, Alpine, Amador, Butte, Calaveras, Colusa, Contra Costa, Del Norte, El Dorado, Fresno, Glenn, Humboldt, Inyo, Kings, Lake, Lassen, Madera, Marin, Mariposa, Mendocino, Merced, Modoc, Mono, Monterey, Napa, Nevada, Placer, Plumas, Sacramento, San Benito, San Francisco, San Joaquin, San Mateo, Santa Clara, Santa Cruz, Shasta, Sierra, Siskiyou, Solano, Sonoma, Stanislaus, Sutter, Tehama, Trinity, Tulare, Tuolumne, Yolo, Yuba}
    • NorCal NV counties 
      {Carson City, Churchill, Douglas, Elko, Esmeralda, Eureka, Humboldt, Lander, Lincoln, Lyon, Mineral, Nye, Pershing, Storey, Washoe, White Pine}
    SoCal
    • Arizona
    • Mexico (eastern)
    • SoCal CA counties 
      {Imperial, Kern, Los Angeles, Orange, Riverside, San Bernardino, San Diego, San Luis Obispo, Santa Barbara, Ventura}
    • SoCal NV counties 
      {Clark}

back to top

FAQs

What is the Triple Crown Tour?

The Triple Crown Tour is the formalized season of play for the Club Division. Winning the Triple Crown is a feat consisting of winning the U.S. Open, the Pro Championships (formerly Pro Flight Finale), and the National Championship in the same year.

Where does my team play? 

Figure out which of the 10 regions your team is in above.

Who are my local coordinators?

Visit the Contact Us page for the full list of volunteer club coordinators and their email aliases.

How do I register to play?

Visit the Triple Crown Tour Guidelines for more information on how to register.

back to top