ClubNats 2018 PMR 10 18 18 4 57 33 PM (ZF 6580 85073 1 001)
PHOTO CREDIT: Paul Rutherford [UltiPhotos]

The Triple Crown Tour represents the highest level of competitive Ultimate in North America and features teams in three divisions: Men’s (est. 1979), Women’s (1981), and Mixed (1998). Teams are split across four tiered flights: Pro, Elite, Select, and Classic.  

The regular season consists of a series of summer USA Ultimate sanctioned tournaments, including featured events like the U.S. Open Championship and Flight specific events.  The post-season narrows over 700 teams down to 16 in each division to compete for the National Championship.
 
Tournament Sanctioning - information on how to host a club regular season tournament.
 
Championship Events - information on how to submit a bid to host TCT or post season events.
 
 

Club Division

 
  Youth   College   Club   Masters   Beach  
       
  About  
 
             
2019 Triple Crown Tour
             
Rankings
             
News & Media
             
Teams
             
Regional Boundaries
 
 
  National Men's Director Adam Goff
  National Mixed Director Remy Schor
  National Women's Director Kate Wilson

 


2019 Club Division Guidelines
  
Club Division Contacts

 

 


USAU 638x90 JAN14

2020 Triple Crown Tour

 


Triple Crown Tour: Regular Season


Triple Crown Tour: Postseason

   
  July 11-12   July 11-12   July 25-26   July 31 - Aug. 2   Aug. 22-23  

 Sept. 5-7

 
 

  3xCrownSelectFlightIcon 50x50   3xCrownSelectFlightIcon 50x50    USOpenClubChampionshipsShield  
3xCrownSelectFlightIcon 50x50
   
  Pro-Elite
Challenge
  Select Flight
Invite - West
  Select Flight
Invite - East
  U.S. Open Club Championsihps   Elite-Select
Challenge
  Pro Championships  
 
Aurora, CO

  Norco, CA   Columbus, OH    Blaine, MN    Lebanon, OH   Boulder, CO   
June 6 - August 30*
*Note: The regular season will conclude on Monday, September 7 for teams competing in the Pro Championships over Labor Day weekend.
 
                       
Sanctioned Regular Season Tournaments
  Sep. 12-13   Sep. 26-27   Oct. 22-25
   2017TCTSeriesLogo 602x397    2017TCTSeriesLogo 602x397    2017TCTSeriesLogo 602x397
  Sectionals   Regionals   Nationals
           
           

  • June (2020)

  • July (2020)

  • August (2020)

  • September (2020)

  • Sectionals (2020)

  • Regionals (2020)

  • Nationals (2020)

  • History

  • Below will be a list of USA Ultimate regular season sanctioned events during June 2020. Contact sanctioning@usaultimate.org with any questions regarding event sanctioning.

    Men's Division

    Date Event Location Winner
    6/6 - 6/7  Boston Invite 2020  Devens, MA     
    6/20 - 6/21 SCINNY 2020   Lebanon, OH    
    6/27 - 6/28 Chainbreaker Open 2020 Rehoboth, MA    
    6/27 - 6/28  Spirit of the Plains 2020  Marion, IA      

     

     

     

    Mixed Division

    Date Event Location # Winner
    6/6 - 6/7 Boston Invite 2020  Devens, MA     
    6/27 - 6/28  Spirit of the Plains 2020   Marion, IA     
             

     

    Women's Division

    Date Event Location # Winner
    6/6 - 6/7  Boston Invite 2020  Devens, MA     
    6/20 - 6/21 SCINNY 2020  Lebanon, OH    
    6/27 - 6/28   Spirit of the Plains 2020  Marion, IA     


     

     

     

  • Below will be a list of USA Ultimate regular season sanctioned events during July 2020. Contact sanctioning@usaultimate.org with any questions regarding event sanctioning.

    Men's Division

    Date Event Location Winner
    7/11 - 7/12  TCT Pro-Elite Challenge (Colorado Cup) 2020 Aurora, CO     
    7/11 - 7/12  TCT Select Flight Invite - West 2020 Norco, CA     
    7/25 - 7/26  TCT Select Flight Invite - East 2020 Columbus, OH     
    7/31 - 8/2 2020 U.S. Open Club Championships Blaine, MN    

     

     

     

    Mixed Division

    Date Event Location # Winner
    7/11 - 7/12  TCT Pro-Elite Challenge (Colorado Cup) 2020  Aurora, CO     
    7/11 - 7/12  TCT Select Flight Invite - West 2020  Norco, CA     
    7/25 - 7/26  TCT Select Flight Invite - East 2020  Columbus, OH     
    7/31 - 8/2 2020 U.S. Open Club Championships Blaine, MN    

     

    Women's Division

    Date Event Location # Winner
    7/11 - 7/12  TCT Pro-Elite Challenge (Colorado Cup) 2020  Aurora, CO     
    7/11 - 7/12  TCT Select Flight Invite - West 2020 Norco, CA     
    7/25 -  7/26  TCT Select Flight Invite - East 2020 Columbus, OH     
    7/31 - 8/2 2020 U.S. Open Club Championships Blaine, MN    


     

     

     

  • Below will be a list of USA Ultimate TCT/club regular season sanctioned events during August 2020. Contact sanctioning@usaultimate.org with any questions regarding event sanctioning.

    Men's Division

    Date Event Location Winner
    8/22 - 8/23  TCT Elite-Select Challenge 2020 Lebanon, OH     
             
             

     

     

     

    Mixed Division

    Date Event Location # Winner
    8/22 - 8/23  TCT Elite-Select Challenge 2020  Lebanon, OH     
             
             

     

    Women's Division

    Date Event Location # Winner
    8/1 - 8/2 Quahog Classic 2020 Seekonk, MA    
    8/22 - 8/23  TCT Elite-Select Challenge 2020  Lebanon, OH     
             


     

     

     

  • Below will be a list of USA Ultimate regular season sanctioned events during September 2020. Contact sanctioning@usaultimate.org with any questions regarding event sanctioning.

    Men's Division

    Date Event Location Winner
    9/5 - 9/7  TCT Pro Championships 2020  Boulder, CO     

     

     

     

    Mixed Division

    Date Event Location # Winner
    9/5 - 9/7  TCT Pro Championships 2020  Boulder, CO     

     

    Women's Division

    Date Event Location # Winner
    9/5 - 9/7  TCT Pro Championships 2020  Boulder, CO     


     

     

     

  •   

    Below is a list of Sectional Championship events for the 2020 USA Ultimate post-season.

    If you have a question about your Sectional event, please contact your Sectional Coordinator.

    Men's Division

    Date   Name Region Location # Regionals Bids  Winner
    9/12 - 9/13 Central Plains Men's Sectional Great Lakes      
    9/12 - 9/13 East Plains Men's Sectional Great Lakes       
    9/12 - 9/13 Capital Men's Sectional Mid-Atlantic       
    9/12 - 9/13  Founders Men's Sectional Mid-Atlantic       
    9/12 - 9/13  Northwest Plains Men's Sectional  North Central       
    9/12 - 9/13 West Plains Men's Sectional  North Central 
     
       
    9/12 - 9/13 East New England Men's Sectional Northeast      
    9/12 - 9/13 Metro New York Men's Sectional Northeast      
    9/12 - 9/13 Upstate New York Men's Sectional Northeast      
    9/12 - 9/13 West New England Men's Sectional Northeast      
    9/12 - 9/13 Alaska Men's Sectional Northwest      
    9/12 - 9/13 Big Sky Men's Sectional Northwest                
    9/12 - 9/13 Oregon Men's Sectional Northwest      
    9/12 - 9/13 Washington Men's Sectional Northwest      
    9/12 - 9/13 Ozarks Men's Sectional South Central      
    9/12 - 9/13 Rocky Mountain Men's Sectional South Central      
    9/12 - 9/13 Texas Men's Sectional South Central
     
       
    9/12 - 9/13 East Coast Men's Sectional Southeast      
    9/12 - 9/13 Florida Men's Sectional Southeast      
    9/12 - 9/13 Gulf Coast Men's Sectional Southeast      
    9/12 - 9/13 North Carolina Men's Sectional Southeast      
    9/12 - 9/13 Hawaii Men's Sectional Southwest      
    9/12 - 9/13 Nor Cal Men's Sectional Southwest      
    9/12 - 9/13  So Cal Men's Sectional Southwest      

     

    Mixed Division

     

    Date   Name Region Location # Regionals Bids  Winner
    9/12 - 9/13 Central Plains Mixed Sectional Great Lakes      
    9/12 - 9/13 East Plains Mixed Sectional Great Lakes       
    9/12 - 9/13  Capital Mixed Sectional Mid-Atlantic       
    9/12 - 9/13 Founders Mixed Sectional Mid-Atlantic       
    9/12 - 9/13  Northwest Plains Mixed Sectional North Central       
    9/12 - 9/13 West Plains Mixed Sectional North Central       
    9/12 - 9/13 East New England Mixed Sectional Northeast      
    9/12 - 9/13 Metro New York Mixed Sectional Northeast      
    9/12 - 9/13 Upstate New York Mixed Sectional Northeast      
    9/12 - 9/13 West New England Mixed Sectional Northeast      
    9/12 - 9/13 Alaska Mixed Sectional Northwest      
    9/12 - 9/13 Big Sky Mixed Sectional Northwest      
    9/12 - 9/13 Oregon Mixed Sectional Northwest      
    9/12 - 9/13 Washington Mixed Sectional Northwest      
    9/12 - 9/13 Ozarks Mixed Sectional South Central      
    9/12 - 9/13 Rocky Mountain Mixed Sectional South Central      
    9/12 - 9/13 Texas Mixed Sectional South Central      
    9/12 - 9/13 East Coast Mixed Sectional Southeast      
    9/12 - 9/13 Florida Mixed Sectional Southeast      
    9/12 - 9/13 Gulf Coast Mixed Sectional Southeast      
    9/12 - 9/13 North Carolina Mixed Sectional Southeast      
    9/12 - 9/13 Hawaii Mixed Sectional Southwest      
    9/12 - 9/13 Nor Cal Mixed Sectional Southwest      
    9/12 - 9/13 So Cal Mixed Sectional Southwest      

     

    Women's Division

    Date   Name Region Location # Regionals Bids  Winner
    9/12 - 9/13 Central Plains Women's Sectional Great Lakes      
    9/12 - 9/13 East Plains Women's Sectional Great Lakes       
    9/12 - 9/13  Capital Women's Sectional Mid-Atlantic       
    9/12 - 9/13 Founders Women's Sectional Mid-Atlantic       
    9/12 - 9/13 Northwest Plains Women's Sectional  North Central       
    9/12 - 9/13 West Plains Women's Sectional  North Central 
     
       
    9/12 - 9/13 East New England Women's Sectional Northeast      
    9/12 - 9/13 Metro New York Women's Sectional Northeast      
    9/12 - 9/13 Upstate New York Women's Sectional Northeast      
    9/12 - 9/13 West New England Women's Sectional Northeast      
    9/12 - 9/13 Alaska Women's Sectional Northwest      
    9/12 - 9/13 Big Sky Women's Sectional Northwest      
    9/12 - 9/13 Oregon Women's Sectional Northwest      
    9/12 - 9/13 Washington Women's Sectional Northwest      
    9/12 - 9/13 Ozarks Women's Sectional South Central      
    9/12 - 9/13 Rocky Mountain Women's Sectional South Central      
    9/12 - 9/13 Texas Women's Sectional South Central      
    9/12 - 9/13 East Coast Women's Sectional Southeast      
    9/12 - 9/13 Florida Women's Sectional Southeast      
    9/12 - 9/13 Gulf Coast Women's Sectional Southeast      
    9/12 - 9/13 North Carolina Women's Sectional Southeast      
    9/12 - 9/13 Hawaii Women's Sectional Southwest      
    9/12 - 9/13 Nor Cal Women's Sectional Southwest      
    9/12 - 9/13 So Cal Women's Sectional Southwest      

     

     

  •    

    Below is a list of Regional Championship events for the 2020 USA Ultimate post-season.

    If you have a question about your Regional event, please contact your Regional Coordinator.

    Men's Division

    Date   Name Region Location Nationals Qualifiers in order of regional finish (Regional seed: win-loss record, pre-regional national ranking: season win-loss record thus far) 
    9/26 - 9/27 Great Lakes Men's Regional Great Lakes    
    9/26 - 9/27 Mid-Atlantic Men's Regional Mid-Atlantic    
    9/26 - 9/27 North Central Men's Regional North Central    
    9/26 - 9/27 Northeast Men's Regional Northeast    
    9/26 - 9/27 Northwest Men's Regional Northwest    
    9/26 - 9/27 South Central Men's Regional South Central    
    9/26 - 9/27 Southeast Men's Regional Southeast    
    9/26 - 9/27 Southwest Men's Regional Southwest    

     

    Mixed Division

    Date   Name Region Location Nationals Qualifiers in order of regional finish (Regional seed: win-loss record, pre-regional national ranking: season win-loss record thus far)
    9/26 - 9/27 Great Lakes Mixed Regional Great Lakes    
    9/26 - 9/27 Mid-Atlantic Mixed Regional Mid-Atlantic    
    9/26 - 9/27 North Central Mixed Regional North Central    
    9/26 - 9/27 Northeast Mixed Regional Northeast    
    9/26 - 9/27 Northwest Mixed Regional Northwest    
    9/26 - 9/27 South Central Mixed Regional South Central    
    9/26 - 9/27 Southeast Mixed Regional Southeast    
    9/26 - 9/27 Southwest Mixed Regional  Southwest    

    Women's Division

    Date   Name Region Location Nationals Qualifiers in order of regional finish (Regional seed: win-loss record, pre-regional national ranking: season win-loss record thus far)
    9/26 - 9/27 Great Lakes Women's Regional Great Lakes    
    9/26 - 9/27 Mid-Atlantic Women's Regional Mid-Atlantic    
    9/26 - 9/27  North Central Women's Regional North Central    
    9/26 - 9/27  Northeast Women's Regional Northeast    
    9/26 - 9/27 Northwest Women's Regional Northwest    
    9/26 - 9/27 South Central Women's Regional South Central    
    9/26 - 9/27 Southeast Women's Regional Southeast    
    9/26 - 9/27 Southwest Women's Regional  Southwest    

     

  • Below is a list of National Championship events for the 2020 USA Ultimate post-season.

    If you have a question about your Regional event, please contact your division's National Director.

    Men's Division

    Date Event Location Winner
    10/22 - 10/25 National Championships 2020 San Diego, CA    

     

     

     

    Mixed Division

    Date Event Location # Winner
    10/22 - 10/25 National Championships 2020 San Diego, CA    

     

    Women's Division

    Date Event Location # Winner
    10/22 - 10/25 National Championships 2020 San Diego, CA    


     

     

     

     

Teams

(Click here for an entire list of teams & current standings)

 

 
 
  • Women's Division (2020)

  • Mixed Division (2020)

  • Men's Division (2020)

  •    

     

    The table below shows women's division teams that competed in the 2019 Triple Crown Tour (TCT) post season and their qualifying flights for 2020 TCT season. 

    - Pro Flight: Teams that finished 1st-8th at the 2019 National Championships
    - Eilte Flight: Teams that finished 9th-16th at the 2019 National Championships
    - Select Flight: The top four teams in each region that did not qualify for the National Championships.
    - Classic Flight: All other teams that competed in Sectional and/or Regional Championships in 2019.

    3xCrownProFlightLogo 500x500
     
    2014TCTLogos BruteSquad   6ixers 200x200   FuryLogo2018     Riot2018   MollyBrownLogo2019   ScandalLogo2019   2015TCT Phoenix

    Brute Squad 

    Boston,
    MA

     

    6ixers

    Toronto,
    ON

     

    Fury

    San Francisco,
    CA

     

    Schwa

    Portland,

    OR

     

    Riot

    Seattle,
    WA

     

    Molly Brown

    Denver, 
    CO

     

    Scandal

    Washington,
    DC

     

    Phoenix

    Raleigh,

    NC

    2019 Finish:
    1st

    2019 Finish:
    2nd

    2019 Finish:
    3rd-tie

    2019 Finish:
    3rd-tie

    2019 Finish:
    5th

    2019 Finish:
    6th

    2019 Finish:
    7th-tie

    2019 Finish:
    7th-tie
       
    3xCrownEliteFlightLogo 500x500
     
    Nightlock2018   2016TCT Traffic   SiegeLogo2019   Nemesis2018   2016TCT Wildfire   IrisLogo2019   Pop2018  

    Nightlock

    San Francisco,
    CA

     

    Traffic

    Vancouver,
    BC

     

    Siege

    Boston,
    MA

     

    Nemesis

    Chicago,
    IL

     

    Wildfire

    San Diego,
    CA

     

    Iris

    Québec,
    Canada

     

    Pop

    Minneapolis,

    MN

     

    Ozone

    Atlanta,
    GA

    2019 Finish:
    9th-tie

    2019 Finish:
    9th-tie

    2019 Finish:
    11th

    2019 Finish:
    12th

    2019 Finish:
    13th

    2019 Finish:
    14th

    2019 Finish:
    15th

    2019 Finish:
    16th
       
    3xCrownSelectFlightLogo 500x500
     
    2016TCT Rival   Grit 200x200   Wicked   Bent   Underground 200x200    Showdown2018   TabbyRosa   LOL

    Rival

    Columbus,
    OH

     

    Grit

    Washington,
    DC

     

    Wicked

    Kansas City,
    KS

     

    BENT

    New York,
    NY

     

    Elevate

    Seattle,
    WA

     

    Showdown

    Austin,
    TX

     

    Tabby Rosa

    Gainesville,
    FL

     

    LOL

    Oakland,
    CA

    Top-Select
    (Great Lakes)

    Top Select
    (Mid-Atlantic)

    Top Select
    (North Central)

    Top Select
    (Northeast)

    Top Select
    (Northwest)

    Top Select
    (South Central)

    Top Select 
    (Southeast)

    Top Select
    (Southwest)

    * note: Top Select teams are teams that finished one place from qualification for Nationals in 2019. 
    Team  City, State/Province Region 2019 Regional Finish 2019 End of Year Rank
    Rival Columbus, OH Great Lakes 2 (Top Select) 13
    Indy Rogue Indianapolis, IN Great Lakes 3 41
    Dish Chicago, IL Great Lakes 55
    Helix Chicago, IL Great Lakes 5 70
    Grit Washington, D.C. Mid-Atlantic 2  (Top Select) 16
    Rebellion Richmond, VA Mid-Atlantic 29
    Hot Metal Pittsburgh, PA Mid-Atlantic 4 39
    Pine Baroness Princeton, MJ Mid-Atlantic 5 66
    Wicked Kansas City North Central (Top Select) 27
    Fusion Winnipeg, MB North Central 3 34
    Heist Madison, WI North Central 4 32
    Stellar St. Louis, MO North Central 5 53
    BENT New York, NY Northeast (Top Select) 21
    Salty Halifax, NS Northeast 6 25
    Rebel Rebel Albany, NY Northeast 7 38
    Brooklyn Book Club Brooklyn, NY Northeast 8 49
    Underground Seattle, WA Northwest 4 (Top Select) 19
    Elevate Salt Lake City, UT Northwest 5-tie 24
    Sneaky House Hippos Vancouver, BC Northwest 5-tie 26
    Seattle Soul Seattle, WA Northwest 7 35
    Showdown Austin, TX South Central 2 (Top Select) 17
    Small Batch Denver, CO South Central 3 28
    Trainwreck Fort Collins, CO South Central 4 60
    Crush City Houston, TX South Central 5 51
    Tabby Rosa Gainesville, FL Southeast (Top Select) 23
    Steel Birmingham, AL Southeast 4 30
    Queen Cake New Orleans, LA Southeast 5 45
    Fiasco Miami, FL Southeast 6 50
    LOL Oakland, CA Southwest 4 (Top Select) 22
    FAB San Francisco, CA Southwest 5 31
    Rampage Los Angeles, CA Southwest 6 271
    Venom Tucson, AZ Southwest 7 59
       
    3xCrownClassicFlightLogo 500x500
    FlightClassicITEXT
     
     
    Team City, Sate/Province Region/Section 2019 Regional Finish 2019 End of Year Rank
             
             
             

     

  •    

    The table below shows mixed division teams that competed in the 2019 Triple Crown Tour (TCT) post season and their qualifying flights for 2020 TCT season. 

    - Pro Flight: Teams that finished 1st-8th at the 2019 National Championships
    - Eilte Flight: Teams that finished 9th-16th at the 2019 National Championships
    - Select Flight: The top four teams in each region that did not qualify for the National Championships.
    - Classic Flight: All other teams that competed in Sectional and/or Regional Championships in 2019.

    3xCrownProFlightLogo 500x500
    undefined
     
    AMP   2013TCT Mischief   2015TCT DragNThrust   2016TCT shame   BFG 200x200   MixtapeLogo   SuperlameLogo2019   2016TCT PublicEnemy

    AMP

    Philadelphia,
    PA

     

    Mischief

    San Francisco,
    CA

     

    Drag'n Thrust

    Minneapolis,
    MN

     

    shame.

    Fort Collins,
    CO

     

    BFG

    Seattle,
    WA 

     

    Mixtape

    Seattle,
    WA

     

    Superlame

    Asheville,
    NC

     

    Public Enemy

    Dallas,
    TX

    2019 Finish: 
    1st

    2019 Finish: 
    2nd

    2019 Finish: 
    3rd-tie

    2019 Finish: 
    3rd-tie

    2019 Finish: 
    5th

    2019 Finish: 
    6th

    2019 Finish: 
    7th-tie

    2019 Finish: 
    7th-tie
       
    3xCrownEliteFlightLogo 500x500
    undefined
     
    2018TCT ColumbusCocktails 1 300x300   snakecountry   2015TCT PolarBears    Moondog X 2019   WildCardLogo Color2019   SpaceHeater    Toro logo  

    Columbus Cocktails

    Columbus,
    OH

     

    Snake Country

    Boston,
    MA

     

    Polar Bears

    Berkeley,
    CA

     

    MOONDOG

    Montana,
    USA

     

    Wild Card

    Boston,
    MA

     

    Space Heater

    Washington,
    D.C.

     

    Toro

    Durham,
    NC

     

    Slow White

    Boston,
    MA

    2019 Finish: 
    9th-tie

    2019 Finish: 
    9th-tie

    2019 Finish: 
    11th

    2019 Finish: 
    12th

    2019 Finish: 
    13th

    2019 Finish: 
    14th

    2019 Finish: 
    15th

    2019 Finish: 
    16th
       
    3xCrownSelectFlightLogo 500x500
    undefined
     
    HybridLogo2019   LOCO2  
    Team Logo

     
      NoLogo
     
     
     
    Lochsa1
     
       

    bucket01

     
      Blackbird2018 

    Hybrid

    Ann Arbor,
    MI

     

    Loco

    West Chester,
    PA

     

    NOISE

    Madison,
    WI

     

    League of Shadows

    Boston,
    MA

     

    Lochsa

    Boise,
    ID

     

    Love Tractor

    Denver,
    CO

     

    Bucket

    Atlanta,
    GA

     

    Blackbird

    San Francisco,
    CA

    Top Select
    (Great Lakes)

    Top Select
    (Mid-Atlantic)

    Top Select
    (North Central)

    Top Select
    (Northeast)

    Top Select
    (Northwest)

    Top Select
    (South Central)

    Top Select
    (Southeast)

    Top Select
    (Southwest)

    * note: Top Select teams are teams that finished one place from qualification for Nationals in 2019. 

    Team City, State/Province Region 2019 Regional Finish 2019 End of Year Rank
    Hybrid Ann Arbor, MI Great Lakes (Top Select) 33
    Steamboat Cincinnati, OH Great Lakes 3 26
    U54 Ultimate Chicago, IL Great Lakes 4 23
    Petey's Pirates Columbus, OH Great Lakes 5 72
    Loco West Chester, PA Mid-Atlantic (Top Select) 15
    Rally Washington, DC Mid-Atlantic 4 28
    Alloy Pittsburgh, PA Mid-Atlantic 5-tie 29
    Jughandle Princeton, NJ Mid-Atlantic 5-tie 43
    NOISE Madison, WI North Central 2 (Top Select) 31
    The Chad Larson Experience Ames, IA North Central 3-tie 27
    No Touching! Minneapolis, MN North Central 3-tie 25
    Minnesota Star Power Minneapolis, MN North Central 5 38
    League of Shadows Boston, MA Northeast (Top Select) 49
    Metro North Mianus, CT Northeast 5-tie 56
    XIST New York, NY Northeast 5-tie 35
    Grand Army Brooklyn, NY Northeast 7 40
    Lochsa  Boise, ID Northwest 4 (Top Select) 11
    Lights Out Seattle, WA Northwest 5 24
    Garage Sale Eugene, OR Northwest 6 36
    Birdfruit Seattle, WA Northwest 7 39
    Love Tractor Denver, CO South Central (Top Select) 16
    Flight Club Denver, CO South Central 4 59
    Waterloo Austin, TX South Central 5-tie 46
    Mesteño Denver, CO South Central 5-tie 45
    Bucket Atlanta, GA Southeast 3 (Top Select) 22
    Weird Gainesville, FL Southeast 4 20
    Storm Charlotte, NC Southeast 5-tie 32
    Shine Nashville, TN Southeast 5-tie 37
    Blackbird San Francisco, CA Southwest (Top Select) 8
    Lotus Los Angeles, CA Southwest 4 30
    Cutthroat Reno, NV Southwest 5-tie 50
    Rubix Phoenix, AZ Southwest 5-tie 54 
       
    3xCrownClassicFlightLogo 500x500
    FlightClassicITEXT
     
     
    Team City, Sate/Province Region/Section 2019 Regional Finish 2019 End of Year Rank
             
             
             

        

  •   

    The table below shows men's division teams that competed in the 2019 Triple Crown Tour (TCT) post season and their qualifying flights for 2020 TCT season. 

    - Pro Flight: Teams that finished 1st-8th at the 2019 National Championships
    - Eilte Flight: Teams that finished 9th-16th at the 2019 National Championships
    - Select Flight: The top four teams in each region that did not qualify for the National Championships.
    - Classic Flight: All other teams that competed in Sectional and/or Regional Championships in 2019.

    3xCrownProFlightLogo 500x500
    undefined
     
    SeattleSockeyeLogo   Machine 300x300   Ring2018   image2   2015TCT TruckStop   Revolver2018   RhinoSlam!Logo2019   2013TCT SubZero

    Sockeye

    Seattle,
    WA

     

    Machine

    Chicago, 
    IL

     

    Ring of Fire

    Raleigh,

    NC

     

    PoNY

    New York,
    NY

     

    Truck Stop

    Washington,
    DC

     

    Revolver

    San Francisco,
    CA

     

    Rhino Slam!

    Portland,
    OR

     

    Sub Zero

    Minneapolis,
    MN

    2019 Finish: 
    1st

    2019 Finish: 
    2nd

    2019 Finish: 
    3rd-tie

    2019 Finish: 
    3rd-tie

    2019 Finish: 
    5th

    2019 Finish: 
    6th

    2019 Finish: 
    7th-tie

    2019 Finish:
    7th-tie
       
    3xCrownEliteFlightLogo 500x500
    undefined
     
    Doublewide   2015TCT FuriousGeorge   logo condors   Temper2018   2015TCT GOAT    Dig2018
     
      2015TCT JohnnyBravo   Chain 200x200(2)

    Doublewide

    Austin,
    TX

     

    Furious George

    Vancouver,
    BC

     

    SoCal Condors

    Santa Barbara,
    CA

     

    Temper

    Pittsburgh,
    PA

     

    GOAT

    Toronto,
    ON

     

    DiG

    Boston,
    MA

     

    Johnny Bravo

    Denver,
    CO

     

    Chain Lightning

    Atlanta,
    GA

    2019 Finish: 
    9th-tie

    2019 Finish: 
    9th-tie

    2019 Finish: 
    11th

    2019 Finish: 
    12th

    2019 Finish: 
    13th

    2019 Finish: 
    14th

    2019 Finish: 
    15th

    2019 Finish: 
    16th
       
    3xCrownSelectFlightLogo 500x500
    undefined
     
    Smokestack 200x200   Vault Logo2019  

    yogosbo
     
      Sprout M 2019
     
      P 5YasLT 400x400   Team Logo  

    UproarLogo2019

     
     
    OatLogo2019 

    C.L.E. Smokestack

    Cleveland,
    OH

     

    Vault

    Hampton,
    VA

     

    Yogosbo

    Madison,
    WI

     

    Sprout

    Amherst,
    MA

     

    Voodoo

    Seattle,
    WA

     

    Inception

    Denver,
    CO

     

    UpRoar
     
    Tampa Bay,
    FL

     

     OAT

    Livermore,
    CA

    Top Select
    (Great Lakes)

    Top Select
    (Mid-Atlantic)

    Top Select
    (North Central)

    Top Select
    (Northeast)

    Top Select
    (Northwest)

    Top Select
    (South Central)

    Top Select
    (Southeast)

    Top Select
    (Southwest)

    * note: Top Select teams are teams that finished one place from qualification for Nationals in 2019. 

    Team City, State/Province Region 2019 Regional Finish 2019 End of Year Rank
    CLE Smokestack Cleveland, OH Great Lakes 2 (Top Select) 20
    Brickyard Indianapolis, IN Great Lakes 21
    Black Market I Lombard, IL Great Lakes 4 30
    Haymaker Chicago, IL Great Lakes 5 45
    Vault Hampton, VA Mid-Atlantic 3 (Top Select) 22
    Patrol Philadelphia, PA Mid-Atlantic 4 23
    CITYWIDE Special Philadelphia, PA Mid-Atlantic 5-tie 47
    Garden State Ultimate Princeton, NJ Mid-Atlantic 5-tie 43
    Yogosbo Madison, WI North Central 2 (Top Select) 18
    General Strike Winnipeg, MB North Central 3 24
    Mad Men Madison, WI North Central 4 29
    Mallard Minneapolis, MN North Central 5 44
    Sprout Amherst, MA Northeast (Top Select) 17
    Red Circus Halifax, NS Northeast 5 54
    Phoenix Montreal, QC Northeast 6 26
    Shade New York, NY Northeast 7 42
    Voodoo Seattle, WA Northwest 4 (Top Select) 19
    Sawtooth Boise, ID Northwest 5 64
    Dark Star Eugene, OR Northwest 6 71
    The Killjoys Orem, UT Northwest 7 48 
    Inception Denver, CO South Central (Top Select) 39
    H.I.P Texas City, TX South Central 4 25
    Clutch Houston, TX South Central 5 27
    Gaucho Austin, TX South Central 6 58
    UpRoar Tampa Bay, FL Southeast 3 (Top Select) 49
    Tanasi Tennessee Southeast 4 32 
    Brickhouse Durham, NC Southeast 5-tie 28
    Freaks Huntsville, AL Southeast 5-tie 33
    OAT Livermore, CA Southwest (Top Select) 52
    Battery San Francisco, CA Southwest 4 61
    Guerrilla Oakland, CA Southwest 5 56
    Sundowners Santa Barbara, CA Southwest 6 68
       
    3xCrownClassicFlightLogo 500x500
    FlightClassicITEXT
     
     
    Team City, Sate/Province Region/Section 2019 Regional Finish 2019 End of Year Rank
             
             
             

        

 

Rankings


 

Men's Division Rankings
End of Season - October 28, 2019
Full rankings | Rankings Data

   
Rank     Team City Region PR  
1
Sockeye Sockeye Seattle, WA NW 2134  

2

2015TCT TruckStop Truck Stop
Washington, DC 
MA
2062
 
3 Ring2018 Ring of Fire Raleigh, NC  SE 2048  
4 PoNY PoNY New York, NY NE 1979  
5 Machine 200x200 Machine Chicago, IL GL 1973  
6 2015TCT Revolver Revolver San Francisco, CA SW 1912  

7

2013TCT SubZero Sub Zero
Minneapolis, MN
NC
1856
 
8 Dig2018 DiG Boston, MA  NE 1827  
9 logo condors SoCal Condors Santa Barbara, CA SW 1765  

10

2015TCT GOAT GOAT Toronto, ON
NE
1751
 

11

Temper2018 Temper Pittsburgh, PA
MA
 
1735
 

12

Doublewide 200x200 Doublewide
Austin, TX 
SC
1732
 

13

2015TCT FuriousGeorge Furious George Vancouver, BC
NW
1701
 

14

Rhino 200x200 Rhino Slam!


Portland, OR 

NW
1698
 

15

2013TCT ChainLightning Chain Lightning Atlanta, GA
SE
1696
 

16

2015TCT JohnnyBravo Johnny Bravo
Denver, CO
SC
1658
 

 

Mixed Division Rankings
End of Season - October 28, 2019
Full rankings | Rankings Data

   
Rank     Team City Region PR  
1
2015TCT SeattleMixtape
Mixtape
Seattle, WA
NW
2016
 
2
AMP AMP
Philadelphia, PA
MA
1979
 
3
 2015TCT DragNThrust
Drag'n Thrust  Minneapolis, MN 
NC
1978
 
4
Mischief 
Mischief
San Francisco, CA
SW
1915
 
5
BFG 200x200
BFG
Seattle, WA
NW
1907
 
6
2016TCT shame
shame.
Fort Collins, CO
SC
1887
 
7
Wild Card Wild Card Boston, MA
NE
1818
 
8
Blackbird2018
Blackbird
San Francisco, CA
SW
1779
 
9
Slow White Slow White Boston, MA
NE
1768
 
10
SpaceHeater Space Heater  Washington, DC 
MA
1767
 
11
Lochsa1 Lochsa
Boise, ID
NW
1759
 
12
snakecountry
Snake Country Boston, MA
NE
1738
 
13
2016TCT PublicEnemy 
Public Enemy Dallas/Fort Worth, TX
SC
1718
 
14
Toro logo Toro
Durham, NC
SE
1717
 
15
LOCO2 
Loco
West Chester, PA
MA
1705
 
16
2013TCT LoveTractor 
Love Tractor
Denver, CO
SC
1686
 

 

Women's Division Rankings
End of Season - October 28, 2019
Full rankings | Rankings Data

Rank     Team City Region PR  
1
2015TCT BruteSquad
Brute Squad
Boston, MA
NE
2298
 
2
Fury
Fury
San Francisco, CA
SW
2292
 
3
Riot
Riot
Seattle, WA
NW
2198
 
4
2014TCTLogos MollyBrown Molly Brown
Denver, CO
SC
2130
 
5
6ixers 200x200
6ixers
Toronto, ON
NE
2118
 
6
Scandal
Scandal
Washington, DC
MA
2025
 
7
2015TCT Phoenix Phoenix
Raleigh, NC
SE
1898
 
8
2015TCT Schwa
Schwa
Portland, OR
NW
1858
 
9
Traffic Traffic Vancouver, BC
NW
1820
 
10
Nightlock2018 Nightlock
San Francisco, CA
SW
1815
 
11
2014TCTLogos Wildfire Wildfire San Diego, CA SW
1725
 
12
Siege Siege Boston, MA
NE
1701
 
13
2016TCT Rival Rival
Columbus, OH
GL
1683
 
14
Nemesis2018
Nemesis Chicago, IL
GL
1632
 
15
Ozone
Ozone
Atlanta, GA
SE
1569
 
16
 Pop2018
Pop Minneapolis, MN
GL
1541
 

 

 

 

back to top

Regional Boundaries

 

  Club teams compete in one of eight geographic regions of play.  Each region is broken out futher into sections.
 

back to top

  • Great Lakes

  • Mid-Atlantic

  • North Central

  • Northeast

  • Northwest

  • South Central

  • Southeast

  • Southwest

  • Great Lakes Region

    Geographic Scope: Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan (lower), Ohio

    Coordinators

     


    The Great Lakes region is broken down into the following sections:

      Section  Geographic Scope
    Central Plains
    • Illinois
    • Indiana
    East Plains
    • Kentucky
    • Michigan (lower)
    • Ohio

     

  • Mid-Atlantic Region

    Geographic Scope: District of Columbia, Delaware, Maryland, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, West Virginia 

    Coordinators

     


    The Mid-Atlantic region is broken down into the following sections:

      Section  Geographic Scope
    Capital
    • District of Columbia
    • Maryland
    • Virginia
    • West Virginia
    Founders
    • Delaware
    • New Jersey
    • Pennsylvania

     

  • North Central Region

    Geographic Scope: Iowa, Kansas, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska,  North Dakota, South Dakota, Wisconsin + Manitoba / Ontario (upper) 

    Coordinators

     


    The North Central region is broken down into the following sections:

      Section  Geographic Scope
    Northwest Plains
    • Manitoba
    • Minnesota
    • North Dakota
    • Ontario (upper)
    • South Dakota
    • Wisconsin
    West Plains
    • Iowa
    • Kansas
    • Missouri
    • Nebraska

     

  • Northeast Region

    Geographic Scope: Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New York, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont +  Newfoundland and Labrador / Nova Scotia / Ontario (lower) / Quebec

    Coordinators

     


    The Northeast region is broken down into the following sections:

      Section  Geographic Scope
    ENE
    • ENE MA counties 
      {Barnstable, Bristol, Dukes, Essex, Middlesex, Nantucket, Norfolk, Plymouth, Suffolk, Worcester}
    • ENE NH counties 
      {Hillsborough, Rockingham, Strafford}
    • Maine
    • New Brunswick
    • Newfoundland and Labrador
    • Nova Scotia
    • Rhode Island
    • Prince Edward Island
    Metro NY
    • Connecticut
    • Metro NY counties 
      {Bronx, Dutchess, Kings, Nassau, New York, Orange, Putnam, Queens, Richmond, Rockland, Suffolk, Westchester}
    Upstate NY
    • Ontario
    • Upstate NY counties 
      {Albany, Allegany, Broome, Cattaraugus, Cayuga, Chautauqua, Chemung, Chenago, Clinton, Columbia, Cortland, Delaware, Eire, Essex, Franklin, Fulton, Genesee, Greene, Hamilton, Herkimer, Jefferson, Lewis, Livingston, Madison, Monroe, Montgomery, Niagara, Oneida, Onondaga, Ontario, Orleans, Oswego, Otsego, Rensselaer, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie, Schuyer, Seneca, St. Lawrence, Steuben, Sullivan, Tioga, Tompkins, Ulster, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Wyoming, Yates}
    WNE
    • Quebec
    • Vermont
    • WNE MA counties 
      {Berkshire, Franklin, Hampden, Hampshire}
    • WNE NH counties 
      {Belknap, Carroll, Cheshire, Coos, Grafton, Merrimack, Sullivan
  • Northwest Region

    Geographic Scope: Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Utah, Washington + Alberta / British Columbia / Saskatchewan

    Coordinators

     


    The Northwest region is broken down into the following sections:

      Section  Geographic Scope
    Alaska
    • Alaska
    Big Sky
    • Alberta
    • Idaho
    • Montana
    • Utah
    • Saskatchewan
    Oregon
    • Oregon
    Washington
    • British Columbia
    • Washington
  • South Central Region

    Geographic Scope: Arkansas, Colorado, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas, Wyoming + Mexican states (various)

    Coordinators

     


    The South Central region is broken down into the following sections:

      Section  Geographic Scope
    Rocky Mountain
    • Colorado
    • New Mexico
    • Wyoming
    Ozarks
    • Arkansas
    • Oklahoma
    Texas
    • Texas
    • Mexico (eastern)
  • Southeast Region

    Geographic Scope: Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee

    Coordinators

     


    The Southeast region is broken down into the following sections:

      Section  Geographic Scope
    East Coast
    • East Coast TN counties 
      {Anderson, Bedford, Bledsoe, Blount, Bradley, Campbell, Cannon, Carter, Cheatham, Claiborne, Clay, Cocke, Coffee, Cumberland, Davidson, De Kalb, Fentress, Giles, Grainger, Greene, Grundy, Hamblen, Hamilton, Hancock, Hawkins, Jackson, Jefferson, Johnson, Knox, Lincoln, Loudon, Macon, Marion, Marshall, Maury, McMinn, Meigs, Monroe, Moore, Morgan, Overton, Pickett, Polk, Putnam, Rhea, Roane, Robertson, Rutherford, Scott, Sequatchie, Sevier, Smith, Sullivan, Sumner, Trousdale, Unicoi, Union, Van Buren, Warren, Washington, White, Williamson, Wilson}
    • Georgia
    • South Carolina
    Florida
    • Florida
    Gulf Coast
    • Alabama
    • Gulf Coast TN counties 
      {Benton, Carroll, Chester, Crockett, Decatur, Dickson, Dyer, Fayette, Franklin, Gibson, Hardeman, Hardin, Haywood, Henderson, Henry, Hickman, Houston, Humphreys, Lake, Lauderdale, Lawrence, Lewis, Madison, McNairy, Montgomery, Obion, Perry, Shelby, Stewart, Tipton, Wayne, Weakley}
    • Louisiana
    • Mississippi
    North Carolina
    • North Carolina
  • Southwest Region

    Geographic Scope: 
    Arizona, California, Hawaii, Nevada, + Mexican states (various)

    Coordinators

     


    The Southwest region is broken down into the following sections:

      Section  Geographic Scope
    Hawaii
    • Hawaii
    NorCal
    • NorCal CA counties 
      {Alameda, Alpine, Amador, Butte, Calaveras, Colusa, Contra Costa, Del Norte, El Dorado, Fresno, Glenn, Humboldt, Inyo, Kings, Lake, Lassen, Madera, Marin, Mariposa, Mendocino, Merced, Modoc, Mono, Monterey, Napa, Nevada, Placer, Plumas, Sacramento, San Benito, San Francisco, San Joaquin, San Mateo, Santa Clara, Santa Cruz, Shasta, Sierra, Siskiyou, Solano, Sonoma, Stanislaus, Sutter, Tehama, Trinity, Tulare, Tuolumne, Yolo, Yuba}
    • NorCal NV counties 
      {Carson City, Churchill, Douglas, Elko, Esmeralda, Eureka, Humboldt, Lander, Lincoln, Lyon, Mineral, Nye, Pershing, Storey, Washoe, White Pine}
    SoCal
    • Arizona
    • Mexico (eastern)
    • SoCal CA counties 
      {Imperial, Kern, Los Angeles, Orange, Riverside, San Bernardino, San Diego, San Luis Obispo, Santa Barbara, Ventura}
    • SoCal NV counties 
      {Clark}

back to top

FAQs

What is the Triple Crown Tour?

The Triple Crown Tour is the formalized season of play for the Club Division. Winning the Triple Crown is a feat consisting of winning the U.S. Open, the Pro Championships (formerly Pro Flight Finale), and the National Championship in the same year.

Where does my team play? 

Figure out which of the eight regions your team is in above.

Who are my local coordinators?

Visit the Contact Us page for the full list of volunteer club coordinators and their email aliases.

How do I register to play?

Visit the Triple Crown Tour Guidelines for more information on how to register.

back to top