WMUCC 2018

 

2018 World Masters Ultimate Club Championships

 
 

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada FlagIcon ca

(event website)

 

  Icon Gold
  • Johnny Walker (MGM)
  • Boneyard (MM)
  • Molasses Disaster (XM)
  • iRot (WM)
Icon Silver
  • Surly GM (MGM)
  • All Bashed Out (MM)
  • 512 (XM)
Icon Bronze
  • Johnny Encore (MM)
  • San Francisco Bridge Club (XM)
  • Ripe (WM)
 

 


Hosted by the World Flying Disc Federation (WFDF), the 2018 WMUCC were held July 29-August 4 in Winnipeg, Canada. 

This WFDF event allocated a number of bids to each country. U.S. teams in the Men's Masters, Women's Masters, Mixed Masters and Men's Grand Masters divisions were invited.

 

Results

Men's Grand Masters  U.S. Teams
  1. FlagIcon us Johnny Walker (USA)Icon Gold
  2. FlagIcon us Surly GM (USA)Icon Silver 
  3. FlagIcon ca Tombstone (Canada)Icon Bronze
  4. FlagIcon us Shadows (USA)
  5. FlagIcon us Reckon (USA)
  6. FlagIcon us Shut Down (USA)
  7. FlagIcon ca Figjam (Canada)
  8. FlagIcon ca Grand Masters of the Universe (Canada)
  9. FlagIcon us Kalakala (USA)
  10. FlagIcon ca Get Off My Lawn (Canada)
  11. JapanBeers (Japan)
  12. FlagIcon ca Torontosaurus-Rex (Canada)
  13. JapanBig Bombers (Japan)
  14. FlagIcon gb Grave Britain (Great Britain)
  15.  UP Korea (Korea)

 

  • Johnny Walker (Denver, CO)
    2018 WMUCC - 1st

 

  • Surly GM (Minneapolis, MN)
    2018 WMUCC - 2nd

 

  • Shadows (Oakland, CA)
    2018 WMUCC - 4th

 

  • Reckon (Tennessee)
    2018 WMUCC - 5th

 

  • ShutDown (Washington DC)
    2018 WMUCC - 6th

 

  • Kalakala (Seattle, WA)
    2018 WMUCC - 9th
Men's Masters  U.S. Teams
  1. FlagIcon us Boneyard (USA) Icon Gold
  2. FlagIcon us All Bashed Out (USA) Icon Silver
  3. FlagIcon us Johnny Encore (USA) Icon Bronze
  4. FlagIcon us Rest Stop (USA)
  5. FlagIcon ca NSOM (Canada)
  6. FlagIcon ca Torque (Canada)
  7. FlagIcon us Surly (USA)
  8. FlagIcon fr SUN (France)
  9. FlagIcon ca Best Before (Canada)
  10. FlagIcon us Crawl (USA)
  11. Japan Osaka Kings (Japan)
  12.  Colombia Masters (Colombia)
  13. FlagIcon ca Iron Crow (Canada)
  14. FlagIcon ca Carbon (Canada)
  15. FlagIcon ca Quantum (Canada)
  16. FlagIcon ca Torque (Canada)

 

  • Boneyard (Raleigh-Durham, NC)
    2018 WMUCC - 1st
  •  

  • All Bashed Out (Albany, NY) 
    2018 WMUCC - 2nd
  •  

  • Johnny Encore (Denver, CO)
    2018 WMUCC - 3rd

 

  • Rest Stop (Baltimore, MD)
    2018 WMUCC - 4th
  •  

  • Surly (Minneapolis, MN)
    2018 WMUCC - 7th
  •  

  • Crawl (Phoenix, AZ)
    2018 WMUCC - 10th

 

Mixed Masters U.S. Teams
  1. FlagIcon us Molasses Disaster (USA) Icon Gold
  2. FlagIcon us 512 (USA) Icon Silver
  3. FlagIcon us San Francisco Bridge Club (USA) Icon Bronze
  4. FlagIcon us Members Only (USA)
  5. FlagIcon us UPAARP (USA)
  6. FlagIcon au Fine Wine (Australia)
  7. FlagIcon de Woodies (Germany)
  8. FlagIcon ca Mastadon (Canada)
  9. FlagIcon us Hey Babe (USA)
  10.  UFO (Korea)
  11. FlagIcon ca Penguin Village (Canada)
  12. FlagIcon ca Bingo and Chill (Canada)
  13. FlagIcon gb UKnighted (Great Britain) 
  14. FlagIcon ca Banana Cream Pie (Canada)
  15. FlagIcon ca Spectrum (Canada)
  16. JapanWasabi (Japan)

 

  • Molasses Disaster (Boston, MA)
    2018 WMUCC - 1st
  •  

  • 512 (Austin, TX)
    2018 WMUCC - 2nd
  •  

  • San Francisco Bridge Club (San Francisco, CA)
    2018 WMUCC - 3rd
  •  

  • Members Only (Southern California)
    2018 WMUCC - 4th

     

  • UPAARP (Chicago, IL)
    2018 WMUCC - 5th

     

  • Hey Babe (Minneapolis, MN)
    2018 WMUCC - 9th
Women's Masters  U.S. Teams
 
  1. FlagIcon us iRot (USA)Icon Gold
  2. JapanMu-Syozoku (Japan) Icon Silver
  3. FlagIcon us Ripe (USAIcon Bronze 
  4. FlagIcon ca Dyna (Canada)
  5. FlagIcon ca Lowercase (Canada)
  6. FlagIcon ca Vintage (Canada)
  7. FlagIcon us Surly C.O.U.G.A.R.S. (USA)
  8. FlagIcon us Molly Grey (USA)
  9. FlagIcon ca Quasar (Canada)
  10. FlagIcon us Loose Cannon (USA) 
  11. FlagIcon ca Eclipse (Canada)
  12. FlagIcon au Silver Foxes (Australia)
  13. FlagIcon ca MINT (Canada)
  14. FlagIcon ca Thrift Shop (Canada)
  15. Singapore Samsui (Singapore)

     
  • iRot (Seattle, WA)
    2018 WMUCC - 1st
  •  

  • Ripe (Raleigh, NC)
    2018 WMUCC - 3rd
  •  

  • Surly C.O.U.G.A.R.S. (Minneapolis, MN)
    2018 WMUCC - 7th
  •  

  • Molly Grey (Denver, CO)
    2018 WMUCC - 8th

     

  • Loose Cannon (Philadelphia, PA)
    2018 WMUCC - 10th

     

 

Media

##

Do you have any any additional information for this page?   Contact
webmaster@usaultimate.org

 

  • WCBU

  • WJUC

  • World Games

  • WUCC

  • WUGC

  • WU24

  • WMUCC