• Facebook

  • Twitter

  • Google+

  •  

2012 HS States Award Winners

Posted: July 23, 2012 10:03 AM
 
2012 HS States 300x300  

USA Ultimate is proud to announce the 2012 HS States Award Winners.  

All-States teams, and Coaches of the Year have been determined by a peer nomination and voting process.

 

Note: Some of the All-Region teams have more than 7 players due to ties in the voting.

2012 HS States Award Winners

                       

  

All-State (Open)

  Player Yr School
1st team Drew Fetzer 12 Alameda
1st team Jackson Valler 12 Alameda
1st team Sam Kunz 11 Alameda
1st team Dylan Owens 10 Berkeley
1st team Abel Johns 12 Kirby
1st team Benjamin Souvey 12 Kirby
1st team Daniel Garcia-Estuesta 12 Kirby
1st team Jackson Waite-Himmelwright 12 Kirby
2nd team Adam Rees 11 Alameda
2nd team Sarafina Angstadt-Leto 11 Alameda
2nd team Colby Chuck 8 Berkeley
2nd team Julian Ludewigt 12 Berkeley
2nd team Nathan Pettyjohn 10 Berkeley
2nd team Todd Manoki 11 John Burroughs
2nd team Train Gallagher 12 John Burroughs

Coach of the Year (Open)

Jordan Rose, Berkeley

Back to top

 

All-State (Girls)

  Player Yr School
1st Team Emily Askey   Boulder
1st Team Lorrie Carnes   Boulder
1st Team Mai Yang   Broomfield
1st Team Caitlyn Lee   Fairview
1st Team Julia Ting   Fairview
1st Team Jackie Turner   Monarch
1st Team Katie Ciaglo   Monarch
1st Team Nhi Nguyen   Monarch

Coach of the Year (Girls)

Lauren Boyle, Monarch

All-State (Open)

  Player Yr School
1st Team Oak Nelson 12 Boulder
1st Team Ben Lamport 12 Denver East
1st Team Mark Rauls 12 Denver East
1st Team Joel Anton 12 Fairview
1st Team Will Lohre 9 Jefferson County
1st Team Cameron Waugh 11 Monarch
1st Team Peter Hart 12 Monarch
2nd Team Quinn Devereax 12 Colorado Academy
2nd Team Jon Vonnote 11 Compass
2nd Team Jeremy Harker 12 Denver East
2nd Team Alex Honeyman 12 Fairview
2nd Team Nicky Schardt 12 Fairview
2nd Team Elijah Scheltinga 12 Golden
2nd Team Ben Goossen 11 Monarch
2nd Team Son Nguyen 10 Monarch

Coach of the Year (Open)

Joe Durst, Denver East

 

Back to top

 

All-State (Girls)

  Player Yr School
1st Team Nina Riggio   Atlanta International
1st Team Sev Ohanian   Atlanta International
1st Team Sloane Klene   Atlanta International
1st Team Ana Katherine De Give   Grady
1st Team Kallie Monroe   Grady
1st Team Marie Westmoreland   Grady
1st Team Kindall Brantley   Woodward

Coach of the Year (Girls)

Kris Osher, Atlanta International 

 

All-State (Open, Division I)

  Player Yr School
1st Team Sam Lannon 12 Collins Hill
1st Team Tony Gochett 12 Collins Hill
1st Team Walter Derby 12 Collins Hill
1st Team Caleb Shorthouse 12 Grady
1st Team Gino Mattace 12 Grayson
1st Team Joe Bogan 12 Lakeside
1st Team John Michaels 12 Lakeside
2nd Team Austin Murdaugh 12 Brookwood
2nd Team Mike McGinnis 11 Brookwood
2nd Team Neal Raines 12 Brookwood
2nd Team Nick Holley 12 Collins Hill
2nd Team Ty Aderhold 12 Collins Hill
2nd Team Alex Glick 12 Grady
2nd Team David Rosemon 11 Heritage
2nd Team Danny Stevenson 11 Lakeside

Coach of the Year (Open, Division I)

Fred Perivier, Lakeside 

 

All-State (Open, Division II)

  Player Yr School
1st Team Colin O'Brien 11 Academe
1st Team Jeffrey Minowa 9 Brookwood JV
1st Team Sean Diller 10 Brookwood JV
1st Team Victor Pria 9 Brookwood JV
1st Team Kevin Brown   Lambert
1st Team Austin Decuir 12 Parkview
1st Team Sam Trent 11 Parkview

Coach of the Year (Open, Division II)

Matt Thompson, Brookwood JV

 

 

Back to top

 

All-State (Girls)

  Player Yr School
1st Team Alex Hardesty   Boise
1st Team Dylan Hixson   Boise
1st Team Mary Ankenbrandt   Borah
1st Team Tracie Curl   Borah
1st Team Lillian Ragan   Mountain View
1st Team Abbie Abramovich   Timberline
1st Team Tara Hall   Timberline


All-State (Open)

  Player Yr School
1st Team Emmett Poole 12 Boise
1st Team Cameron Connor 12 Borah
1st Team Harry Zanks 12 Borah
1st Team Hayden Powell 12 Borah
1st Team Ross Rehberg 10 Centennial
1st Team Shaun Cook 12 Mountain View
1st Team Matt DeLange 12 Timberline
2nd Team Jeff Letsinger 10 Bishop Kelly
2nd Team Casey Elliot 12 Boise
2nd Team Kyle Swanstrom 12 Boise
2nd Team Brandon Kilborn 10 Centennial
2nd Team Jacob Miller 10 Centennial
2nd Team Brennen Maw 12 Eagle
2nd Team BJ Barker 12 Mountain View

Coach of the Year (Mixed)

Jorge Chavier III, Centennial

Back to top

 

All-State (Girls)

  Player Yr School
1st team Kristine Rathunde 12 Geneva
1st team Stephanie Ross 12 Geneva
1st team Cassidy Davis 12 Geneva
1st team Christine Schulz 10 Harry D. Jacobs
1st team Alexa Kazcor 12 Neuqua Valley
1st team Devin Simonelli 12 Neuqua Valley
1st team Joline Chang 11 Neuqua Valley

Coach of the Year (Girls)

Jimmy Robin, Lake Zurich

 

All-State (Open)

  Player Yr School
1st team Jan Szmanda 12 Harry D. Jacobs
1st team Tommy Gallagher 11 Harry D. Jacobs
1st team Sam Graf 12 Latin
1st team Ben Carver 12 Neuqua Valley
1st team Jack Hanson 12 Neuqua Valley
1st team Johnny Saniat 12 Neuqua Valley
1st team Nick Prozorovsky 12 Neuqua Valley
2nd team Andy Hegg 12 Geneva
2nd team Cameron Petit 12 Geneva
2nd team Connor Booker 12 Harry D. Jacobs
2nd team James Thurm 12 Latin
2nd team Devin Holland 12 Naperville Central
2nd team Brad Herzog 12 Neuqua Valley
2nd team Michael Cosmos 12 Neuqua Valley

Coach of the Year (Open)

Lynn Nolan, Naperville Central

 

Back to top

 

All-State (Open)

  Player Yr School
1st team Conner Whiteside 12 Center Grove
1st team Jacob McCormick 12 Center Grove
1st team Jacob Phillips 12 Center Grove
1st team Nick Hutton 12 Center Grove
1st team Erin Rempel 12 Lawrence
1st team Ethan Broderick 11 Lawrence
1st team Cody Pavasco   Penn
2nd team DohHyun Kim 11 Bloomington
2nd team Nikita Waxler 12 Bloomington
2nd team Robert Rickert 11 Bloomington
2nd team Matthew Harvey 12 Center Grove
2nd team Jack Reed-Schertz 12 Lawrence
2nd team Jimmy Small 11 Noblesville
2nd team Dan Butler   Penn

Coach of the Year (Open)

Eric Howe, Center Grove

Back to top

 

All-State (Open)

  Player Yr School
1st team Henry Babcock 11 Cape Elizabeth
1st team Noah Backer 12 Cape Elizabeth
1st team Nick Plummer 11 Cumberland
1st team Andre Clement 10 Falmouth
1st team Chloe Rowse 12 Falmouth
1st team Thomas Edmonds 12 Falmouth
1st team Cyrus Fenderson 12 Merriconeag

Coach of the Year (Open)

Rich Young, Merriconeag

Back to top

 

All-State (Open)

  Player Yr School
1st Team Teddy Weisman 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase
1st Team Ben Weise 12 Calvert Hall
1st Team Ryan Keenan 12 Calvert Hall
1st Team Tim Herple 12 Calvert Hall
1st Team Evan Rheingold 11 Winston Churchill
1st Team John Hein 11 Winston Churchill
1st Team Leo Blooston 11 Winston Churchill

Coach of the Year (Open)

Jon Pressimone, Calvert Hall

Back to top

 

All-State (Girls)

  Player Yr School
1st team Elizabeth Prior 12 Concord-Carlisle
1st team Ileana Wu 12 Concord-Carlisle
1st team Caitlin Go 11 Lexington
1st team Tamar Austin 11 Lexington
1st team Lisa Kowalski 12 Pioneer Valley
1st team Lydia Pepi 11 Pioneer Valley
1st team Sydney Rackenburg-Loisel 12 Pioneer Valley

Coach of the Year (Girls)

Brian Cook, Pioneer Valley 

 

All-State (Open, Division I)

  Player Yr School
1st team Danny On 12 Amherst
1st team Daniel Curreri 12 Easton
1st team Jeffrey Babbitt 12 Easton
1st team Martin von Mierlo 12 Lexington
1st team Zach Sabin 12 Lexington
1st team Nick Roberts 11 Newton North
1st team Ethan Fortin 11 Nipmuc
2nd team Jared Sumner 11 Abington
2nd team Daniel Bernstein 11 Lexington
2nd team Ben Saduk 11 Needham
2nd team Jordan Kaufman 12 Needham
2nd team Eliot Bemis   Newton North
2nd team Jonah Kurman-Faber 12 Sharon
2nd team Sam D'Arcy 12 Sharon

Coach of the Year (Open, Division I)

Dave Christiansen, Sharon

 

All-State (Open, Division II)

  Player Yr School
1st team Alex Stein 12 Barrington
1st team Jake Mulligan 10 Concord-Carlisle
1st team Tyler Sheffield 12 Concord-Carlisle
1st team Kevin Tan 12 Lexington
1st team Maura Cosman 12 Sharon B
1st team Brandon Hamilton 12 Somerville
1st team Gabe Fernandez 12 St. John's Prep

Coach of the Year (Open, Division II)

Matthew Stein, Barrington

 

All-State (Open, Division III)

  Player Yr School
1st team Oliver Fay 8 Amherst Middle
1st team Avi Nerenberg 9 Attleboro
1st team Brendan McGowan 12 Catholic Memorial
1st team Adam Meserve 10 Sharon C
1st team Alex Gekow 10 Sharon C
1st team Ethan Aronson 10 Sharon C
1st team Joe Haviland 10 Sharon C

Coach of the Year (Open, Division III)

Jim Pistrang, Amherst Regional MS

 

 

Back to top

 

All-State (Girls)

  Player Yr School
1st team Rachel Johnson 11 Armstrong
1st team Vivian Chu 12 Armstrong
1st team Hannah Detra 12 Cathedral
1st team Greta Regan 12 Minneapolis South
1st team Kajsa Beatty 11 Mounds View
1st team Robin Fasset-Carman 11 Southwest
1st team Tess Garvey 11 St. Paul Charter
2nd team Meg Lake 11 Armstrong
2nd team Alyson Prom 12 Cathedral
2nd team Annie Johnson 10 Cathedral
2nd team Ella Hackett-Reicher 12 Cathedral
2nd team Luci Holte 11 Minneapolis South
2nd team Mary Thomas 11 Minneapolis South
2nd team Becca Mattson 12 Southwest
2nd team Mina Krenz 12 Southwest
2nd team Olivia Olson 12 St. Paul Charter

Coach of the Year (Girls)

Missy Klajda, Armstrong

 

 

All-State (Open)

  Player Yr School
1st team Harper Garvey 12 St. Paul Charter
1st team Derek Klein 12 Moundsview
1st team Daniel Rasmuson 12 Minneapolis South
1st team Jason Finkelstein 12 Hopkins
1st team Sam Bumsted 12 Hopkins
1st team Ian Andre-Knudsen 12 Edina
1st team Michael Jordan 12 Edina
2nd team Donovan O'Dowd 12 St. Paul Charter
2nd team Issac Ruff 12 St. Paul Charter
2nd team Graham Wessberg 12 Moundsview
2nd team Tavis Leighton 12 Minneapolis South
2nd team Brennan Johnson 12 Mahtomedi
2nd team Zach Mekler 12 Hopkins
2nd team Joel Morton 12 Edina
2nd team Luis Caballero 11 Como Park

Coach of the Year (Open)

* Perry Nacionales, Central
* Jake Henderson, St Paul Charter

*denotes a tie

 

Back to top

 

All-State (Open)

  Player Yr School
1st Team Steven Ratz 12 De Smet Jesuit
1st Team Johnny Frohlichstein 12 Kirkwood
1st Team Will Haenni 12 Kirkwood
1st Team Daniel Scribner 12 Parkway North
1st Team Jeremy St. Amand 12 Parkway North
1st Team Seve Esparrago 12 Priory
1st Team Evan Thornberry 12 St. Louis University
2nd Team Clay Goodman 10 Francis Howell Central
2nd Team Brandon Rush 12 Kirkwood
2nd Team Brendan Hellebusch 12 Parkway North
2nd Team Scott Hodnefield 12 Parkway North
2nd Team Austin Flick 10 Parkway South
2nd Team Kyle Martin 12 Priory
2nd Team Michael Herman 10 Priory
2nd Team Danny Millar 12 St. Louis University

Coach of the Year (Open)

Pete Lenzini, De Smet Jesuit

Back to top

 

All-State (Girls)

  Player Yr School
1st team Gabriella Cincotta 12 Columbia
1st team Hannah Hart 12 Columbia
1st team Maggie Woodruff 11 Columbia
1st team Julie Park 12 Watchung Hills
1st team Kathleen Lo 11 Watchung Hills
1st team Sadie Jezierski 10 Westfield
1st team Sarah Davidson 10 Westfield

Coach of the Year (Girls)

Patrick Morrissy, Columbia

 

All-State (Open, Division I)

  Player Yr School
1st team Dorian Capps 12 Columbia
1st team James Brier 11 Columbia
1st team Saul Graves 11 Columbia
1st team Abishek Thatigutla 12 West Windsor-Plainsboro North
1st team Derek Yan 12 West Windsor-Plainsboro North
1st team Victor Wu 12 West Windsor-Plainsboro North
1st team Andrew Lehmberg 10 Westfield
2nd team Alex Mark 12 Columbia
2nd team James Page 12 Princeton
2nd team Jonah Casey-Cohen 12 Princeton
2nd team Chris Nguyen 12 Watchung Hills
2nd team Gerald Tigol 12 Watchung Hills
2nd team Jeff Tam 12 West Windsor-Plainsboro South
2nd team Simon Huang 12 West Windsor-Plainsboro South
2nd team Eric Weber 10 Westfield

Coach of the Year (Open, Division I)

Dan Naylor, West Windsor-Plainsboro

  

All-State (Open, Division II)

  Player Yr School
1st team Connor Stratton 8 East Brunswick
1st team Kevin Shen 10 East Brunswick
1st team Malek Saadeh 11 East Brunswick
1st team Matt Aueyung 11 East Brunswick
1st team Kyle Isler 10 Watchung Hills JV
1st team Chris Kim 9 Westfield JV
1st team Dan Sanders 10 Westfield JV
2nd team Zach Arguelles 11 Columbia
2nd team Thomas Kim 10 East Brunswick
2nd team James Zhang 11 Manalapan
2nd team David Voychuk 9 Watchung Hills JV
2nd team Matt Deitz 10 Watchung Hills JV
2nd team Ben Kim 9 Westfield JV
2nd team Jack Liebling 7 Westfield JV

Coach of the Year (Open, Division II)

Ryan Belline, Westfield MS

 

Back to top

 

All-State (Open)

  Player Yr School
1st Team Jonah Boucher 11 Brighton
1st Team Aidan Penn 11 Fieldston
1st Team Danny Seigel 12 Fieldston
1st Team Eli Rosenthal 12 Fieldston
1st Team Josh Kapilivsky 12 Pittsford Mendon
1st Team Alex Chao 12 Stuyvesant
1st Team Daniel Teehan 11 Stuyvesant
2nd team Nick Trombley 12 Canandaigua
2nd team Charles Tetelman 12 John Jay
2nd team Joe Thompson 12 Pittsford Mendon
2nd team Michael Driskell 12 Pittsford Mendon
2nd team Ethan Schwab 10 Stuyvesant
2nd team Nicholas Fung 11 Stuyvesant
2nd team Patrick So 11 Stuyvesant

Coach of the Year (Open)

Devon Huang, Stuyvesant

Back to top

 

All-State (Open)

  Player Yr School
1st Team Sol Yanuck 10 Carolina Friends
1st Team Aaron Warshauer 12 Carrboro
1st Team Andrew Cohen 11 Chapel Hill
1st Team Norman Archer 11 Chapel Hill
1st Team Laura Fradin 12 East Chapel Hill
1st Team Jake McGoogan 12 Enloe
1st Team Nathan Kwon 10 Green Hope
2nd Team Eric Hewell 12 Apex
2nd Team Calvin Trisolini 11 Carolina Friends
2nd Team Marc Rovner 9 Carrboro
2nd Team Tanner Gardner 11 Chapel Hill
2nd Team Cory Oskardmay 11 East Chapel Hill
2nd Team Jon Aycock 12 East Chapel Hill
2nd Team Aaron Wan 11 Green Hope

Coach of the Year (Open)

Aaron Stern, East Chapel Hill

Back to top

 

All-State (Girls)

  Player Yr School
1st team Colleen Morris   Holy Family Catholic
1st team Courtney Roth   Holy Family Catholic
1st team Kayla Fry   Holy Family Catholic
1st team Kjersti Fry   Holy Family Catholic
1st team Stef Morris   Mount Notre Dame
1st team Kaitlyn Manley   Ursuline
1st team Kelsey Gibboney   Ursuline

Coach of the Year (Girls)

David Fry, Holy Family Catholic

 

All-State (Open)

  Player Yr School
1st team Adam Turner 11 Bexley
1st team Jacob Turner 11 Bexley
1st team Dan Schuster 12 Holy Family Catholic
1st team Jay Ratajczak 11 Holy Family Catholic
1st team JP Bort 11 Holy Family Catholic
1st team Josh Fisher 12 St. Xavier
1st team Ryan Kindell 12 St. Xavier
2nd team Clay Tylka 11 St. Charles Mannschaft
2nd team Erich Groezinger 12 St. Charles Mannschaft
2nd team Justin Latz 11 St. Charles Mannschaft
2nd team Stephen Martin 12 St. Charles Mannschaft
2nd team John Stein 12 St. Xavier
2nd team Stephen Hale 10 St. Xavier
2nd team Jon Simpson 12 Westerville North

Coach of the Year (Open)

Ryan Gorman, St Xavier

 

Back to top

 

All-State (Girls)

  Player Yr School
1st team Molly Buermeyer 10 Crescent Valley
1st team Hayley Wahlroos 11 Sheldon
1st team Hope Zima 11 Sheldon
1st team Natalie Seegar 12 South Eugene
1st team Saskia Duchow 11 South Eugene
1st team Savannah Slayden 12 South Eugene
1st team Kendra Wahl 12 Summit

Coach of the Year (Girls)

Claire Sharman, Sheldon

 

Coach of the Year (Mixed)

Claire Sharman, Sheldon

 

All-State (Open)

  Player Yr School
1st team Nat Brew 12 Crescent Valley
1st team Colton Clark 11 Sheldon
1st team Jason Simms 12 South Eugene
1st team Jordan Trepp 12 South Eugene
1st team Michael Enseki 12 South Eugene
1st team Spencer Latarski 12 South Eugene
1st team Vinh Bui 12 South Eugene
2nd team Kevin Plissner 11 Corvallis
2nd team Aaron Peterschmidt 11 Crescent Valley
2nd team Eric Callahan 12 Grant
2nd team Bao Pham 9 Sheldon
2nd team Sam Hobbs 11 Sheldon
2nd team Sam Jervey 12 Sheldon
2nd team Conner Mathews 11 South Eugene

Coach of the Year (Open)

Andrew Buermeyer, Corvallis

 

 

Back to top

 

All-State (Girls)

  Player Yr School
1st team Eliza Pugh 12 Allderdice
1st team Vaughn Skinker 12 Allderdice
1st team Linda Morse 11 Haverford
1st team Steph Hosan 12 Haverford
1st team Beah Jacobson 11 Lower Merion
1st team Jill Virgi 12 Mount Lebanon
1st team Hannah Henkin 12 Radnor
2nd team Janny Petzinger 10 Allderdice
2nd team Jorlyn LeGarrec 11 Allderdice
2nd team Naomi Anderson 12 Allderdice
2nd team Courtney Dougherty 10 Haverford
2nd team Carolyn Normile 11 Lower Merion
2nd team Amy Moore 12 Radnor
2nd team Erin Hadden 12 Radnor

Coach of the Year (Girls)

Michael Gentile, Radnor

 

All-State (Open)

  Player Yr School
1st team Graeme Kernick 12 Hampton
1st team Leo Galbraith-Paul 10 Lower Merion
1st team Nico Lake 12 Lower Merion
1st team Eli Steiker-Ginzberg 12 Masterman
1st team Jake Yanoviak 12 Masterman
1st team Dan Robinson 12 Radnor
1st team Kevin Tang 12 Radnor
2nd team Jonah Wisch 11 Cheltenham
2nd team Ben Plakidas 12 Fox Chapel
2nd team Sam Jennings 11 Lower Merion
2nd team Nick Fry 12 Masterman
2nd team Troy Wynn 12 Masterman
2nd team Connor Russell 11 Mount Lebanon
2nd team Joshua Strayer 11 Radnor

Coach of the Year (Open)

Christie Lawry, Hampton

 

Back to top

 

All-State (Open)

  Player Yr School
1st Team Colin Anderson 12 Blackman
1st Team Zack Avello 12 Blackman
1st Team Foster Foy 12 Independence
1st Team Mac McClellan 10 Independence
1st Team Hayden Kurtz 12 South-Doyle
1st Team Eli Motycka 11 University School of Nashville
1st Team Matt McIntosh 12 White Station
2nd Team Sims Patrick 12 Blackman
2nd Team Rett Hooper 12 Montgomery Bell Academy
2nd Team Trent Wingfield 12 South-Doyle
2nd Team Jack Spiva 11 University School of Nashville
2nd Team Mitchell Lutz 11 University School of Nashville
2nd Team Owen Bell 12 White Station
2nd Team Sam Joyce 10 White Station

Coach of the Year (Open)

Robby Owen, Blackman High

Back to top

 

All-State (Open)

  Player Yr School
1st team Lamson Nguyen 12 Bowie
1st team Trey Wootton 12 Colleyville Heritage
1st team Jason Christian 12 JJ Pearce
1st team Brett Gramann 10 LBJ/LASA
1st team Ismael Salgado 12 LBJ/LASA
1st team Doug Fenderson 12 Marcus
1st team Marc Kaylor 12 McCallum
2nd team Ben Arnecke 12 Bowie
2nd team Brian Dorsey 12 Bowie
2nd team Joel Clutton 12 Colleyville Heritage
2nd team Sam Trejo 12 LBJ/LASA
2nd team Keaton Day 12 Marcus
2nd team Jeremy Monroe 12 McCallum
2nd team Cedric Atwood 12 South Garland

Coach of the Year (Open)

Rob Doyle, Marcus

Back to top

 

All-State (Open)

  Player Yr School
1st team Josh Bills 12 Alta
1st team David Warner 12 Lone Peak
1st team Hunter Wilson 11 Lone Peak
1st team Joseph Vernon 12 Lone Peak
1st team Eric Holt 12 Sky View
1st team Jaron Idso 12 Sky View
1st team Tanner Yorgason 12 Sky View
2nd team Chance Kidd 12 Alta
2nd team Dakota Flanary 12 Lone Peak
2nd team Evan McDaniel 12 Lone Peak
2nd team Joe Cook 12 Lone Peak
2nd team Quinn Arnoldsen 11 Lone Peak
2nd team Scott Young 12 Orem
2nd team Hartley Greenwald 12 Park City
2nd team Nate Day 12 Sky View

Coach of the Year (Open)

Dave Kroupa, Lone Peak

Back to top

 

All-State (Girls)

  Player Yr School
1st team Julia Snyder 12 BFA Fairfax
1st team Nicole Peatman 12 BFA Fairfax
1st team Sophie Taylor-Havens 12 Compass School
1st team Aly Johnson-Kurts 12 Montpelier High School
1st team Kia Hanron 12 Montpelier High School
1st team Sarah Lynch 11 St. Johnsbury Academy
1st team Sarah Mueller 12 Vermont Commons

Coach of the Year (Girls)

Jonathan Davis, St Johnsbury Academy

 

 

All-State (Open)

  Player Yr School
1st team Joey Carrara 12 Vermont Commons
1st team Cyrus Ready-Campbell 12 St. Johnsbury Academy
1st team Connor Way 12 Spaulding
1st team Sam Coxon 12 Sharon Academy
1st team Josh Crane 12 Montpelier
1st team Drake Greenwood 12 Hanover
1st team Peter Pichiotino 12 Burlington
2nd team Connor Dannis 12 St. Johnsbury Academy
2nd team Julian Grant 12 St. Johnsbury Academy
2nd team Noah Abramson 11 St. Johnsbury Academy
2nd team Brian Charash 12 South Burlington
2nd team Cedar Farwell 12 Sharon Academy
2nd team Rocco Linehan 12 Hanover
2nd team Eli Philips 12 BFA Fairfax

Coach of the Year (Open)

John McKinnon, Lyndon Institute

 

Back to top

 

All-State (Girls)

  Player Yr School
1st Team Haley Hammond   Woodside
1st Team Allison Fowler   WT Woodson
1st Team Rebecca Meeker   WT Woodson
1st Team Hannah Littmann   YHB Varsity
1st Team Jessica Valarezo   YHB Varsity
1st Team Jojo Emerson   YHB Varsity
1st Team Kelly Wilner   YHB Varsity

Coach of the Year (Girls)

Christy Johnson, YHB

 

All-State (Open)

  Player Yr School
1st Team Jericho Payne 12 LC Bird
1st Team Daniel Shanker 12 Thomas Jefferson
1st Team Paolo Yalung 12 Woodside
1st Team Grayson Sanner 11 YHB Varsity
1st Team Jacob Lunn 12 YHB Varsity
1st Team Jay Boyle 12 YHB Varsity
1st Team Sam Fenstermacher 12 YHB Varsity
2nd Team Alan Morse-Koechlein 12 LC Bird
2nd Team Chase Snead 11 Woodside
2nd Team Ryan Ayres 12 Woodside
2nd Team Trent Cooper 11 Woodside
2nd Team Will Ward 12 Woodside
2nd Team Nick Burton 12 WT Woodson
2nd Team Sean Fredericks 12 YHB Varsity

Coach of the Year (Open)

Richard Rudnicki, Woodside

 

Back to top

 

All-State (Girls, Division-Private)

  Player Yr School
1st team Michelle Hanneman 12 Bush
1st team Camille Canter 12 Northwest
1st team Lani Nguyen 12 Northwest
1st team Jessi Crowley 12 Overlake
1st team Kirstie Barton 12 Seattle Academy
1st team Nina Finley 12 Seattle Academy
1st team Julianna Werffeli 10 University Prep

Coach of the Year (Girls, Division-Priviate)

Wes Simons, Overlake

 

All-State (Girls, Division-Public)

TBA

Coach of the Year (Girls, Division-Public)

TBA 

 

All-State (Open, Division-Priviate)

  Player Yr School
1st team Jake Ritmire 11 Bush
1st team Jesse Bolton 12 Northwest
1st team Khalif El-Salaam 12 Northwest
1st team Tyler Monroe 11 Northwest
1st team Justin Lim 12 Seattle Academy
1st team Michael Sylvester 11 University Prep
1st team Ryan Werffeli 12 University Prep

Coach of the Year (Open, Division-Priviate)

* Barney Ahouse, University Prep
* D'Arcy Gholston, Seattle Academy

* denotes a tie

All-State (Open, Division-Public)

  Player Yr School
1st Team Jake Lemmen   Ballard
1st Team Henry Phan   Franklin
1st Team Nolan Walsh   Ingraham
1st Team Tianchuan Yen   Nathan Hale
1st Team Zhi Chen   Nathan Hale
1st Team Jordon Lim   Nathan Hale
1st Team Destin Kawaka   Nathan Hale

Coach of the Year (Open, Division-Public)

* Joe Sefton, Nathan Hale
* Julian Peterson, Nathan Hale

*denotes a tie 

Back to top

 

All-State (Open)

  Player Yr School
1st team Alex Kamps 12 DeForest
1st team Zak Huebsch 10 DeForest
1st team Arthur Herlitzka 12 Madison West
1st team Avery Johnson 12 Madison West
1st team Charles Dieterle 12 Madison West
1st team Bill Kluender 12 Memorial
1st team Greg Maddox 12 Memorial
1st team Austin Reif 12 Middleton
1st team Nash Theiry   Sun Prairie

Coach of the Year (Open)

Daniel Raabe, Memorial

Back to top