History banner 940x80

2013ClubSeriesLogo 200x200
2013 Club Series Logo
Designed by Jeremiah Boncha
 

 

About these archives: a message from USA Ultimate

 

 

left arrows  About   right arrows


This page will cover information related to club division competition in 2013.  Information for this current year may not be added until after the year ends in some cases. 

2013 marked the final stage of the club restructuring process: the first year of the Triple Crown Tour.  

The Open division was renamed the Men's division.  Starting in 2013, the Masters Open division moved to the summer, joining the Masters Women''s and Grand Masters divisions at the Masters Championships.
 
left arrows

2013 Club

right arrows
  Youth   College   Club   Masters  
       
  About  
       
  National Championships  
  Date Oct 17-20   
  Location Frisco, TX  
  Men's (16) Revolver  
  Mixed (16) Drag 'n Thrust  
  Women's (16) Scandal  
       
  Regionals  
  Date Sep 21-28  
       
  Sectionals  
  Date Sep 7-15  
       
  U.S. Open Ultimate Championships  
  Date Raleigh, NC  
  Location July 4-7  
  Men's (8) Revolver  
  Mixed (8) Odyssée  
  Women's (8) Fury  
       
  Regular season  
       
  Awards  
       
                         
  2010s  | 10 11 12 13 14 15        
  2000s  | 00 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09
  1990s  |  90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99
  1980s  | 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89
  1970s  |               <79   79
                         
     

back to top

left arrows  National Championships   right arrows

 

2013ClubNatsLogo 200x200
 

The 2013 National Championships took place Oct 17-20 in Frisco, TX.  A total of 48 teams in 3 divisions competed for titles.

Dallas Ultimate Association was the local organizing committee (LOC) for the event, with Jeff Jordan serving as the tournament director.

Alongside the tournament was the Alumni & Hall of Fame event which saw the induction of the 2009-2013 Hall of Fame classes.

 
 
     

left arrows  National Championships: Men's Division  right arrows

   
 
Standing Team Region Spirit Scores
1 Revolver Southwest 5.00 *
2 Sockeye Northwest  4.43
3 Ironside Northeast 4.29
4 Johnny Bravo South Central 4.71
5 Doublewide South Central  4.67
6 Machine Great Lakes  5.00
7T Chain Lightning Southeast  4.67
7T GOAT Northeast  4.33
9T PoNY Northeast 4.50
9T Sub Zero North Central  4.33
11 Ring of Fire Southeast 3.92
12 Florida United Southeast  4.50
13 Condors Southwest  4.33
14 Furious George Northwest  4.67
15 Truck Stop Mid-Atlantic  4.00
16 Madcow Great Lakes  4.17
Revolver won the tiebreaker for the spirit award.

Revolver becomes the first event team to win the Triple Crown as a result of winning the U.S. Open, the regular season, and nationals.

 
 

 

 

2013 Men's Division Final:
 
 
Revolver   vs
 
Sockeye
14   10


left arrows  National Championships: Mixed Division  right arrows

   
 
Standing Team Region Spirit Scores
1 Drag'n Thrust North Central  3.86
2 Polar Bears Southwest  4.14
3 The Ghosts Northeast 4.29
4 Wild Card Northeast  4.57
5 Chad Larson Experience North Central  4.50
6 AMP Mid-Atlantic  4.00
7T Odyssée Northeast  3.67
7T Slow White Northeast  3.67
9T Cosa Nostra South Central 4.00
9T Mischief Southwest 3.67
11 The DOH Abides Northwest  4.00
12 Cahoots Southeast 4.17
13 7 Figures Southwest 4.25
14 7Express Northeast  4.00
15 Ambiguous Grey Mid-Atlantic 3.83
16 Steamboat Great Lakes 4.50
Flashback won the tiebreaker for the spirit award.
 
 

 

 

2013 Mixed Division Final:
 
 
Drag'n Thrust   vs
 
Polar Bears
13   11


left arrows  National Championships: Women's Division   right arrows

   
 
Standing Team Region Spirit Scores
1 Scandal Mid-Atlantic  4.36
2 Fury Southwest 4.14
3 Riot Northwest  4.43
4 Showdown South Central 4.14
5 Nemesis Great Lakes 4.17
6 Brute Squad Northeast 4.00
7T Capitals Northeast  3.83
7T Traffic Northwest  3.83
9T Nightlock Southwest 3.67
9T Ozone Southeast 3.00
11 Molly Brown South Central 3.83
12 Heist North Central  4.17
13 Bent Northeast  4.00
14 Phoenix Southeast 4.33
15 Schwa Northwest 4.33
16 Nova Northeast 4.00

 
 

 

 

2013 Women's Division Final:
 
 
Scandal   vs
 
Fury
14   7


left arrows   National Championships: News and Media   right arrows

 

Event Guide (PDF)

News and recaps:

   
 
back to top

left arrows  Postseason: Regionals   right arrows

 
The dates/locations for the 2013 regional events were Sep 21-22, 27-28.  
 

Men's Division

Date Event Location Bids to Nationals  Qualifiers
Sept 21 - 22 Great Lakes Men's Regionals West Lafayette, IN 2 1 - Machine
2 - Madcow
Sept 28 - 29 Mid-Atlantic Men's Regionals Poolesville, MD 1 1 - Truck Stop
Sept 21 - 22 North Central Men's Regionals Cedar Falls, IA 1 1 - Sub Zero
Sept 28 - 29 Northeast Men's Regionals Devens, MA 3 1 - GOAT
2 - Ironside
3 - PoNY
Sept 21 - 22 Northwest Men's Regionals Burlington, WA 2 1 - Sockeye
2 - Furious George
Sept 21 - 22 South Central Men's Regionals Commerce City, CO 2 1 - Doublewide
2 - Johnny Bravo
Sept 28 - 29 Southeast Men's Regionals Huntsville, AL 3 1 - Chain Lightning
2 - Ring of Fire
3 - Florida United
Sept 28 - 29 Southwest Men's Regionals Scottsdale, AZ 2 1 - Revolver
2 - Condors

Mixed Division

Date Event Location Bids to Nationals  Qualifiers
Sept 21 - 22 Great Lakes Mixed Regionals West Lafayette, IN 1 1 - Nemesis
Sept 28 - 29 Mid-Atlantic Mixed Regionals Poolesville, MD 2 1 - AMP
2 - Ambiguous Grey
Sept 21 - 22 North Central Mixed Regionals Cedar Falls, IA 2 1 - Chad Larson Experience
2 - Drag'n Thrust
Sept 28 - 29 Northeast Mixed Regionals Devens, MA 5 1 - The Ghosts
2 - Slow White
3 - Wild Card
4 - 7Express  
5 - Odyssée
Sept 21 - 22 Northwest Mixed Regionals Burlington, WA 1 1 - The DOH Abides
Sept 21 - 22 South Central Mixed Regionals Commerce City, CO 1 1 - Cosa Nostra
Sept 28 - 29 Southeast Mixed Regionals Decatur, AL 1 1 - Cahoots
Sept 28 - 29 Southwest Mixed Regionals Scottsdale, AZ 3 1 - Polar Bears
2 - Mischief
3 - 7 Figures

Women's Division

Date Event Location Bids to Nationals  Qualifiers
Sept 21 - 22 Great Lakes Women's Regionals West Lafayette, IN 1 1 - Nemesis
Sept 28 - 29 Mid-Atlantic Women's Regionals Poolesville, MD 1 1 - Scandal
Sept 21 - 22 North Central Women's Regionals Cedar Falls, IA 1 1 - Heist
Sept 28 - 29 Northeast Women's Regionals Devens, MA 4 1 - Brute Squad
2 - Capitals
3 - Bent
4 - Nova
Sept 21 - 22 Northwest Women's Regionals Burlington, WA 3 1 - Riot
2 - Traffic
3 - Schwa
Sept 21 - 22 South Central Women's Regionals Commerce City, CO 2 1 - Showdown
2 - Molly Brown
Sept 28 - 29 Southeast Women's Regionals Huntsville, AL 2 1 - Phoenix
2 - Ozone
Sept 28 - 29 Southwest Women's Regionals Scottsdale, AZ 2 1 - Fury
2 - Nightlock
 
Links to these events are available here (Men's / Mixed / Women's).
 
back to top

left arrows  Postseason: Sectionals   right arrows

 
The dates/locations for the 2013 sectional events were Sep 7-8, 14-15.  Links to these events are available here (Men's / Mixed / Women's).
 


 U.S. Open Ultimate Championships   right arrows

 

2013USOpenLogo 500x500
 

The 2013 U.S. Open Ultimate Championships and Convention took place July 4-7 in Raleigh, NC.

The second-annual U.S. Open featured a 24-team field comprised of both domestic and international teams from around the world. Hosted by the Triangle Flying Disc Association and the Greater Raleigh Sports Alliance, the U.S. Open took place at the WRAL Soccer Center, which includes a 3,000-seat stadium to host the tournament’s showcase games.

In conjuction with the competition was a convention.

 
 
     

   U.S. Open: Men's Division  right arrows

   
 
Standing Team Region Spirit Scores
1 Revolver Southwest 13.63
2 Ironside Northeast 11.88
3T Doublewide South Central 12.50
3T Ring of Fire Southeast 12.00
5 Chicago Club Great Lakes 12.57
6 Euforia n/a (Colombia) 10.00
7 Mephisto Northeast 12.57
8 Ragnarok n/a (Denmark) 12.00

 
 
 
2013 U.S. Open Ultimate Championships
Men's Division Final:

 
 
Revolver   vs
 
Ironside
16   15

   U.S. Open: Mixed Division   right arrows

   
 
Standing Team Region Spirit Scores
1 Odyssée Northeast 10.00
2 Mischief Southwest 10.25
3T Drag'n Thrust North Central 12.50
3T Polar Bears Southwest 11.50
5 Blackbird Southwest 10.43
6 Cahoots Southeast 10.29
7 Ambiguous Grey Mid-Atlantic 11.14
8 Team Colombia n/a (Colombia) 12.57

 
 
 
2013 U.S. Open Ultimate Championships
Mixed Division Final:

 
 
Odyssée   vs
 
Mischief
12   10

   U.S. Open: Women's Division   right arrows

   
 
Standing Team Region Spirit Scores
1 Fury Southwest 13.13
2 Scandal Mid-Atlantic 11.38
3T Riot Northwest 12.63
3T Showdown South Central 11.63
5 MUD n/a (Japan) 13.14
6 Revolution n/a (Colombia) 13.29
7 Phoenix Southeast 11.64
8 Nova Northeast 11.86

 
 
 
2013 U.S. Open Ultimate Championships
Women's Division Final:

 
 
Fury   vs
 
Scandal
15   12

 

    U.S. Open: News and Media   right arrows

 

   
 
 
back to top

left arrows  Triple Crown Tour Regular Season  right arrows

 

The 2013 Triple Crown Tour began with the U.S. Open Ultimate Championships and Convention, July 4-7 in Raleigh, N.C.  After the U.S. Open, the other major 2013 Triple Crown Tour events that took place were the Pro-Elite Challenge, Elite-Select Challenge, and the Pro Finale.

There were Select Flight events taking place for teams that have qualified for and accepted entry, as well other regular season sanctioned events which will impact postseason bid allocation.

Men's Division - Triple Crown Tour Events

Date Event City, ST Winner
July 4-7 U.S. Open Ultimate Championships Raleigh, NC Revolver
July 20-21 Pro-Elite Flight Challenge (Terminus) Atlanta, GA PoNY
Aug 10-11 Elite-Select Flight Challenge (CO Cup) Aurora, CO Doublewide
Aug 31-Sep 1 Pro Flight Finale (Bay Area Invite) Davis, CA GOAT

Men's Division - Select Flight Events

Date Event City, ST Winner
June 22-23 Old Dominion Qualifier Axton, VA Florida United
July 13-14 Huckfest Decatur, AL Southern Hospitality
July 13-14 SoCal Slammer San Diego, CA Condors
July 27-28 Motown Throwdown Sylvania, OH High Five
Aug 3-4 Chesapeake Open Poolesville, MD Oakland
Aug 17-18 Cooler Classic North Lake, WI H1N1
Aug 31-Sep 1 Crown Town Classic Charlotte, NC Six Pack
 

 

News and recaps:

Mixed Division - Triple Crown Tour Events

Date Event City, ST Winner
July 4-7 U.S. Open Ultimate Championships Raleigh, NC Odyssée
July 20-21 Pro-Elite Flight Challenge (Philly Invite) Philadelphia, PA AMP
Aug 10-11 Elite-Select Flight Challenge (ECC) Seattle, WA Mischief
Aug 31-Sep 1 Pro Flight Finale (Bay Area Invite) Davis, CA Polar Bears

Mixed Division - Select Flight Events

Date Event City, ST Winner
June 22-23 Old Dominion Qualifier Axton, VA Raleighwood
July 13-14 Cin City Classic Cincinnati, OH Steamboat
July 27-28 Revolution San Francisco, CA Mischief
Aug 3-4 Chesapeake Open Poolesville, MD AMP
Aug 17-18 Cooler Classic North Lake, WI Interrobang!
Aug 24-25 Chowdafest Charleston, RI 7Express
 

 

News and recaps:

 



 
 
 
 

Women's Division - Triple Crown Tour Events

Date Event City, ST Winner
July 4-7 U.S. Open Ultimate Championships Raleigh, NC Fury
July 20-21 Pro-Elite Flight Challenge (Terminus) Atlanta, GA Nemesis
Aug 10-11 Elite-Select Flight Challenge (CO Cup) Aurora, CO Brute Squad
Aug 31-Sep 1 Pro Flight Finale (Bay Area Invite) Davis, CA Riot

Women's Division - Select Flight Events

Date Event City, ST Winner
July 13-14 Huckfest Decatur, AL De Soto
July 13-14 SoCal Slammer San Diego, CA Viva
Aug 3-4 Chesapeake Open Poolesville, MD Inferno
 

 

News and recaps:

 

 
 
 
 
 


News and recaps:

 
 
 left arrows  Triple Crown Tour Rankings  right arrows

2013 marked the 2nd season in which there is a formalized regular season of sanctioned events which impact the Club Series.  The rankings were used to help determine strength wildcard bid allocation throughout the series. The results that counted were games between official regular season club teams at USA Ultimate sanctioned club events during the 2013 Club Season. The threshold for inclusion in the rankings started at 5 games, but was raised to 10 games prior to the end of season rankings.  

Date Division Notes
September 4th, 2013 Men Mixed Women End of regular season rankings.  10 game minimum for inclusion.
August 28th, 2013 Men Mixed Women 5 game minimum for inclusion.
August 21st, 2013 Men Mixed Women 5 game minimum for inclusion.
August 14th, 2013 Men Mixed Women 5 game minimum for inclusion.
August 7th, 2013 Men Mixed Women 5 game minimum for inclusion.
July 31st, 2013 Men Mixed Women 5 game minimum for inclusion.
July 24th 2013 Men Mixed Women 5 game minimum for inclusion.
 

The 2013 regular season leg of the Triple Crown Tour was won by Revolver (Men), AMP (Mixed), and Fury (Women).  

Below are the final end of year rankings run after Nationals.
 

Men's Division

 

Mixed Division

 

Women's Division

Rank Team Reg PR W-L
1 Revolver SW 1977 24-4
2 Johnny Bravo SC 1873 23-7
3 Ironside NE 1834 21-9
4 Sockeye NW 1820 20-7
5 Doublewide SC 1803 21-9
6 Chain Lightning SE 1756 19-9
7 Machine GL 1724 21-9
8 GOAT NE 1712 19-9
9 PoNY NE 1672 22-9
10 Ring of Fire SE 1656 12-16
11 Sub Zero NC 1640 26-13
12 High Five GL 1585 27-7
13 Truck Stop MA 1559 22-12
14 Condors SW 1521 31-10
15 Rhino NW 1491 12-11
16 Florida United SE 1475 20-11
17 Furious George NW 1471 13-12
18 Streetgang SW 1446 23-12
19 Boost Mobile SW 1427 19-8
20 Madison Club NC 1425 13-13
21 Madcow GL 1375 21-19
22 Prairie Fire NC 1331 17-9
23 Garuda NE 1323 23-8
24 Inception SC 1316 25-7
25 LA Renegade SW 1314 21-13
26 Dark or Light NE 1313 16-3
27 Voodoo NW 1297 22-11
28 Sprawl SW 1297 17-10
29 Omen SE 1295 23-4
30 Cash Crop SE 1237 17-15
31 Dire Wolf MA 1229 21-7
32 Oakland MA 1224 20-8
33 Garden State Ultimate MA 1185 15-6
34 Haymaker GL 1178 17-8
35 Space City Ignite SC 1170 15-12
36 Plex SC 1161 18-9
37 HIP SC 1158 21-5
38 Southern Hospitality SE 1125 18-3
39 Brickyard GL 1113 16-8
40 Phoenix NE 1109 10-8
41 Tanasi SE 1089 15-7
42 Six Pack SE 1052 23-12
43 Powderhogs NW 1049 9-6
44 Chicago Club GL 1049 14-22
45 Oaks SW 1034 23-10
46 Big Wrench NE 1020 12-9
47 Medicine Men MA 1017 24-15
48 The Nights Watch NE 1009 11-8
49 Freaks Uv Nature SE 1006 22-11
50 Jollytown Lollipops SE 999 12-9
51 Shrimp Boat SE 998 16-6
52 Climax NC 979 11-8
53 Lancaster MA 979 20-17
54 Floodwall MA 960 16-7
55 Lake Effect GL 953 21-15
56 Ironmen SE 941 20-10
57 Red Tide NE 924 12-7
58 Red Circus NE 923 10-4
59 Hypnotoad MA 923 17-13
60 Choice City Hops SC 916 5-5
61 Beachfront Property GL 912 14-17
62 Nomo Fogoho SC 907 6-5
63 Castle NC 905 16-12
64 Jockamo SE 888 16-9
65 H1N1 NC 879 13-13
66 Nun Cups and the Boyz NW 878 8-10
67 Enigma GL 855 15-12
68 Uproar SE 852 18-13
69 Kaptain Crunk MA 848 5-6
70 General Strike NC 832 9-6
71 Gnarwhal NC 830 12-14
72 Kentucky Flying Circus GL 822 13-15
73 Vicious SharkForce SE 812 8-8
74 yogosbo NC 804 11-7
75 Jerk Factory NE 803 12-5
76 City Park Ultimate NC 790 13-13
77 Youngbloods NE 789 18-12
78 John Doe MA 787 19-22
79 Bruises NE 787 13-9
80 Bonehorn NC 766 7-10
81 South Portland Knife Fight NW 760 6-11
82 Mota Legal NW 751 5-8
83 Bullet SE 741 9-6
84 Grass Knuckles SC 739 14-10
85 ROMA ULTIMA SE 733 10-10
86 Gridlock SW 724 12-22
87 Mufasa GL 703 6-6
88 Grantham U. MA 698 14-12
89 City Wide Special MA 696 13-11
90 Mad Men NC 691 10-6
91 Chico SW 681 7-12
92 Trenton Takers MA 675 6-7
93 Triforce SE 666 11-8
94 Voodooo SE 666 8-10
95 Dune Cats SE 662 6-9
96 Space City Eclipse SC 643 10-13
97 Tacoma Tacos NW 634 3-7
98 YAK MA 625 11-11
99 Riverside 1 SC 616 11-13
100 Jurassic Shark GL 614 9-18
101 CAKti GL 606 10-10
102 Sweet Roll SC 600 4-14
103 Midnight Meat Train GL 598 7-14
104 Lagniappe SE 594 8-9
105 Queen City Thunder SE 583 12-20
106 Genny Tall Boys NE 574 10-9
107 Journeymen SW 560 6-13
108 Old North State SE 546 5-13
109 Pilot SE 538 7-13
110 Bolt Cutters SE 528 8-10
111 Prairie Squids SE 526 10-13
112 VAlhalla MA 526 7-10
113 RUNTIME MA 515 6-20
114 Inception-Red SC 512 4-11
115 Stonefish NE 512 7-7
116 MaleMen NC 508 5-7
117 Colorblind MA 494 5-9
118 Swell MA 490 10-15
119 Spoiler GL 472 6-13
120 Savage and a Half SE 470 5-8
121 Shinigami NC 451 6-13
122 Hustle GL 439 10-11
123 Rawhide SC 437 7-12
124 Shack SE 437 5-10
125 Illusion NC 425 10-17
126 Old Growth SW 389 3-11
127 Madador GL 382 4-9
128 BD Air Show SW 382 4-20
129 Crude (DU) SC 380 5-13
130 Deep Fried SE 367 6-12
131 INfamous GL 359 10-13
132 Hammer Bros. SE 352 7-12
133 Brawl SW 350 3-16
134 Burnside (VA) MA 348 4-11
135 Lone Wolves NE 341 7-12
136 Magma NE 337 11-11
137 Hammerhead SE 314 4-8
138 Pride Rock NE 312 8-11
139 Dub Club MA 288 1-10
140 Gunshine State Ultimate SE 287 4-9
141 Black Penguins GL 252 2-8
142 Pink Flamingos NE 224 4-8
143 Howlers SC 219 5-9
144 Right Coast Ultimate SE 204 3-8
145 Watchmen NE 203 8-14
146 LID NE 192 5-6
147 DingWop NC 150 3-11
148 Hippie Mafia NC 140 1-15
149 Brick City NC 1 1-10
150 Space City Fuel SC 0 1-9
151 Blade SE -99 0-11
152 Salvage 3 GL -122 0-10
 
Rank Team Reg PR W-L
1 Polar Bears SW 1785 28-5
2 The Ghosts NE 1765 35-6
3 Slow White NE 1742 39-8
4 Drag'n Thrust NC 1719 21-7
5 Chad Larson Experience NC 1687 21-4
6 Odyssee NE 1683 24-12
7 AMP MA 1647 26-6
8 Mischief SW 1622 33-12
9 Wild Card NE 1618 28-16
10 The DOH Abides NW 1573 26-5
11 Blackbird SW 1539 12-11
12 Cosa Nostra SC 1507 14-13
13 7 Figures SW 1464 24-16
14 Ambiguous Grey MA 1448 20-18
15 Gecko NE 1446 7-8
16 Interrobang! GL 1445 23-3
17 Mental Toss Flycoons NW 1433 12-8
18 SHUYAMOUF NE 1410 18-9
19 Engine 45 NW 1393 20-5
20 The Lions NE 1390 23-15
21 Cahoots SE 1390 41-16
22 Bucket SE 1387 19-8
23 Groove SW 1376 27-13
24 American BBQ SW 1373 7-14
25 Termite's Entourage MA 1334 18-6
26 Raleighwood SE 1330 27-6
27 7Express NE 1324 32-18
28 NOISE NC 1290 19-8
29 BW Ultimate SW 1285 25-13
30 Bird NC 1276 22-12
31 Minnesota Star Power NC 1258 16-10
32 Santa Maria GL 1249 24-7
33 Steamboat GL 1248 29-17
34 Love Tractor SC 1213 15-8
35 Pleasure Town NE 1202 32-15
36 Underhaul GL 1173 15-6
37 Fireball SW 1171 15-6
38 Ant Madness MA 1157 19-7
39 Destructors NE 1146 24-15
40 The Muff 'n Men MA 1130 23-12
41 Del Sol SW 1124 20-9
42 Mixed Nuts NE 1111 29-15
43 Mad Udderburn NC 1111 18-10
44 Stache NW 1096 8-4
45 Spikes Peak SC 1087 9-4
46 Southern Revival SE 1079 23-12
47 On The Rocks SW 1074 23-14
48 Giraffapus NW 1070 7-5
49 Thoroughbred NC 1068 10-12
50 Ghetto Birds NW 1064 10-8
51 Enough Monkeys NE 1058 20-11
52 Gambit GL 1055 19-13
53 Identity Crisis SC 1053 28-3
54 Eats, throws & leaves NW 1047 10-9
55 Ad Astra NC 1047 9-4
56 RUA SC 1038 9-5
57 The Hucking Dead SE 1024 20-7
58 Capitol Punishment SW 1019 17-16
59 Jughandle MA 1017 22-15
60 Skysharks NW 1015 7-5
61 panIC NC 1010 11-15
62 Death by Jubilee MA 1000 10-16
63 Darkwing NE 998 24-29
64 Swamp Rabbit SE 986 17-17
65 Pluff Mud Panic SE 978 20-20
66 Mesteno SC 978 15-11
67 Classy SW 976 16-14
68 No Touching NC 966 12-16
69 The Greater Good SW 960 16-14
70 Glazed SE 956 13-7
71 Blackfly NE 951 15-13
72 Prion GL 940 16-17
73 SPAWN NE 939 9-5
74 Blurred Lines SW 936 15-17
75 BANG MA 921 15-9
76 American Hyperbole MA 917 14-12
77 Bytown Flatball Club NE 915 9-4
78 Handlebar GL 915 20-17
79 Infinite Dragons SE 896 15-10
80 Gotham Gigante NE 886 12-15
81 Rubix SW 886 16-12
82 Tyrannis MA 875 18-15
83 Cult NW 864 7-6
84 Tire Fire NW 855 9-9
85 Tugboat NW 851 4-8
86 Milwaukee NC 850 12-15
87 Oscar's Red Rocket NW 849 10-8
88 ELevate GL 844 14-17
89 Throws of Passion MA 841 6-6
90 MK Ultimate SE 825 14-19
91 Free Ride NC 823 10-10
92 SS Arg NE 821 7-9
93 Bush League NW 821 7-5
94 The Abusement park GL 816 11-20
95 Plowed NC 811 16-16
96 Dragon Trust NC 809 7-11
97 Los Penguinos MA 808 9-10
98 Hairy Otter SE 794 12-22
99 Jolly Roger SE 785 9-11
100 Snail Power NC 784 6-8
101 Snatch NE 776 13-15
102 Bermuda SE 755 10-23
103 Sever GL 753 15-17
104 N.O.P.P SE 741 5-10
105 Rut NE 740 13-24
106 Boxcar SE 731 9-9
107 Sucker Punch NE 726 13-25
108 RedLine MA 723 8-18
109 Risky Business SC 714 18-16
110 Townie Ultimate NE 706 9-15
111 Spirit Fowl NC 683 6-6
112 DR SW 681 9-13
113 TOPless MA 679 3-9
114 Oakland Shipping Co SW 679 9-25
115 Point Special NC 674 5-7
116 Key Party! MA 667 11-15
117 Liquid Hustle GL 656 18-22
118 Crash SC 655 10-10
119 Carolina Reign SE 650 11-15
120 Naughty Love SW 641 9-16
121 Bitmap MA 639 12-11
122 Sweet Action SC 635 4-7
123 Bozos NW 635 9-6
124 Golden Domes NE 617 8-9
125 Beta Iota Delta SC 611 11-13
126 Rogue Hippo NW 604 7-5
127 Bay Area Bacchanalia SW 582 6-19
128 Super Cuts NE 581 6-9
129 Jagged Ice MA 576 8-14
130 North Coast Disc Co. GL 574 5-11
131 Pompeii's Children SE 551 5-14
132 Expendables MA 549 7-15
133 DTH NE 535 6-15
134 Mission Impossible SW 531 6-11
135 Providence Mob NE 528 5-14
136 Fat Camp All Stars NW 520 6-8
137 Charlotte Storm SE 515 5-11
138 Boomtown Pandas NC 514 11-13
139 Fluffy SW 509 8-14
140 CAKE BO$ NE 507 11-24
141 Rowboat NW 507 2-8
142 Black Swan NC 503 5-8
143 Instant Karma SW 491 5-12
144 Flying Dutchman SC 460 13-19
145 Food Fight GL 398 6-16
146 Feral Cows SW 392 3-18
147 Inversion NW 389 4-14
148 The Revolution NE 387 4-24
149 Pizza Party GL 362 8-17
150 Bunnicula NE 345 5-18
151 Big Bang SE 324 1-15
152 Cephalomaniacs GL 321 1-15
153 8 Bit Heroes MA 318 0-19
154 Lafayette Street Dogs GL 309 4-13
155 DErty People MA 297 4-7
156 Cake GL 293 2-11
157 The Observers SC 205 7-8
158 En Fuego SC 204 4-14
159 Bunny Ears SE 182 1-9
160 LA Pork SW 182 5-10
161 Mastodon NC 163 0-12
162 Balloon SC 149 6-11
163 TIE Penguins SW 117 6-15
164 Prom Night GL -5 0-11
165 BLUD MA -40 1-9
166 Remedy SW -108 3-15
167 Plausible Deniability SW -123 1-14
168 Pandamonium! SC -269 4-8
169 Black Pearl SC -808 0-11
 
Rank Team Reg PR W-L
1 Scandal MA 2133 34-6
2 Fury SW 2115 30-4
3 Riot NW 2057 28-7
4 Nemesis GL 1876 25-5
5 Traffic NW 1865 19-8
6 Showdown SC 1817 20-13
7 Capitals NE 1792 14-11
8 Brute Squad NE 1779 22-7
9 Ozone SE 1761 25-12
10 Molly Brown SC 1696 19-14
11 Bent NE 1581 22-13
12 Heist NC 1569 21-9
13 Nightlock SW 1492 21-15
14 Phoenix SE 1488 19-18
15 Schwa NW 1394 20-18
16 Underground NW 1342 11-16
17 Nova NE 1332 16-14
18 Green Means Go MA 1255 15-17
19 Safari SW 1238 16-14
20 Pop NC 1183 15-12
21 Zephyr NW 1080 7-10
22 Hot Metal MA 1073 10-17
23 Jack Wagon SC 992 9-13
24 Viva SW 976 13-11
25 Inferno SC 902 23-7
26 Dish GL 896 16-5
27 The Collective NE 892 14-3
28 Storm NE 856 14-5
29 Tabby Rosa SE 850 11-10
30 DeSoto SE 825 18-12
31 Spicy Tuna GL 770 11-10
32 VA Rebellion MA 691 23-7
33 Further NW 619 3-24
34 Tempo SW 578 7-16
35 Seismic NW 563 2-14
36 Vice NE 547 14-10
37 Reverb SC 518 4-10
38 Frenzy GL 498 8-13
39 Baywatch NE 426 14-12
40 A New England Women's Team NE 416 6-6
41 Maeve SC 404 10-9
42 Hot SE 390 8-9
43 Swagger NE 377 5-7
44 Backhanded MA 352 16-11
45 Proceed With Caution MA 350 7-8
46 Roc Paper Scissors NE 280 4-7
47 RevoLOUtion NC 238 2-9
48 Brooklyn Book Club NE 236 11-12
49 Venom SW 231 2-11
50 Black Betty SE 143 5-12
51 Golden Girls SE 97 6-11
52 Trouble in Paradise NE 40 6-6
53 Flo GL 26 3-9
54 Veto MA -27 9-22
55 Alloy SE -67 2-11
56 Mother Apocalypse MA -85 4-17
57 Mystik NE -118 5-10
58 Backhanded-B MA -311 3-21
59 Ember SE -422 2-11

 

 
back to top

left arrows  Awards  right arrows

 
The Kathy Pufahl and Peter Farricker awards will be handed out at the 2013 Nationals Championships.

  • 2013 Pufahl Award: Nancy Sun (Fury)
  • 2013 Farricker Award: Beau Kittredge (Revolver)
 
 

 

 


 

Note: the USA Ultimate event archives serve as a living document to preserve and share our organization and sport's rich history. Although care has gone into researching information before posting, we realize that inaccuracies may exist, and seek help from the Ultimate community to help fill in the gaps of knowledge that may otherwise be lost.  Please make use of the comments sections on these pages to share stories and information that are relevant to those years and competition divisions.  

In time, we will add to these pages with more information, detail, and better presentation as we go through our extensive and continually growing Ultimate archives.  Contact archives@usaultimate.org if you have any information or materials that can help make these archives a better resource for the Ultimate community.  Of particular interest to us are dontations of any photographic, video, or physical materials that may be deteriorating in Ultimate alumni's attics.  

 
 
  • Timeline