WUGC 2004

left arrows

2004 World Ultimate Championships and Guts Championships

right arrows
2000 WUGC Turku, Finland FlagIcon fi
(official event page)
2008 WUGC

Standings

The United States participated in the following divisions:

Open Division (source) Women's Division (source)
  1. FlagIcon ca Canada Icon Gold
  2. FlagIcon us United States (Condors) Icon Silver
  3. FlagIcon au Australia Icon Bronze
  4. FlagIcon se Sweden
  5. FlagIcon jp Japan
  6. FlagIcon fi Finland
  7. FlagIcon dk Denmark
  8. FlagIcon gb Great Britain
  9. FlagIcon de Germany
  10. FlagIcon ch Switzerland
  11. FlagIcon it Italy
  12. FlagIcon nl The Netherlands
  13. FlagIcon za South Africa
  14. FlagIcon ie Ireland
  15. FlagIcon lt Lithuania
  16. FlagIcon ru Russia
  17. FlagIcon br Brazil
  18. FlagIcon tw Chinese Taipei
  1. FlagIcon ca Canada Icon Gold
  2. FlagIcon fi Finland Icon Silver
  3. FlagIcon us United States (Fury) Icon Bronze
  4. FlagIcon jp Japan
  5. FlagIcon gb Great Britain
  6. FlagIcon au Australia
  7. FlagIcon se Sweden
  8. FlagIcon it Italy
  9. FlagIcon de Germany
  10. FlagIcon dk Denmark
  11. FlagIcon nl The Netherlands
  12. FlagIcon lv Latvia
  13. FlagIcon ru Russia
  14. FlagIcon ie Ireland

 

Master's Division (source) Mixed Division (source)
  1. FlagIcon us United States (Refugees) Icon Gold
  2. FlagIcon ca Canada Icon Silver
  3. FlagIcon gb Great Britain Icon Bronze
  4. FlagIcon se Sweden
  5. FlagIcon fi Finland
  6. FlagIcon jp Japan
  7. FlagIcon de Germany
  8. FlagIcon nl The Netherlands
  9. FlagIcon au Australia
     
 
  1. FlagIcon us United States (Donner Party) Icon Gold
  2. FlagIcon ca Canada Icon Silver
  3. FlagIcon nz New Zealand Icon Bronze
  4. FlagIcon de Germany
  5. FlagIcon au Australia
  6. FlagIcon cz Czech Republic
  7. FlagIcon gb Great Britain
  8. FlagIcon jp Japan
  9. FlagIcon fi Finland
  10. FlagIcon ch Switzerland
  11. FlagIcon se Sweden
  12. FlagIcon fr France
  13. FlagIcon za South Africa
     

 

Junior's Division, Open (source) Junior's Division, Women (source)


The United States competed in the Junior's Division at this event.  

More information is contained on the WJUC 2004 page


The United States competed in the Junior's Division at this event.  

More information is contained on the WJUC 2004 page.  

 

    Teams

Open Division: Condors

Women's Division: Fury

Master's Division: Refugees

Mixed Division: Donner Party

News Items

  • "Women's" (Gwen Ambler)
    Fall 2004 Ultimate News, pg 19
  • "Q&A with Donner Party's Frankus Flores" (Frankus Flores)
    Fall 2004 Ultimate News, pg 19
  • "Masters" (Todd Demetriades)
    Fall 2004 Ultimate News, pg 21
  • "Junior Open" (Jacob Goldstein)
    Fall 2004 Ultimate News, pg 22
  • "Junior Women" (Rohre Titcomb)
    Fall 2004 Ultimate News, pg 22
  •  

##

Do you have any any additional information for this page?   Contact webmaster@usaultimate.org

 

  • WCBU

  • WJUC

  • World Games

  • WUCC

  • WUGC

  • WU24