WUCC 1999

right arrows 

1999 World Ultimate Club Championships

 right arrows
1997 WUCC St. Andrews, Scotland UK FlagIcon gb
(event website)
2002 WUCC 

  Icon Gold Icon Silver Icon Bronze  

 

The 1999 World Ultimate Club Championships took place August 8-14 in St. Andrews, Scotland.  This WFDF event allocates a number of bids to each country.  U.S. teams in the Open, Women's, Mixed, and Masters divisions are invited based on their order of finish at the previous year's USA Ultimate Club Championships.


Results

Masters (source) U.S. Teams

 

  1. Cigar (USA)
  2. Return of the Red Eye (Australia)
  3. Tempus Fugit (USA)
  4. Team 42 (Germany)
  5. Thrill seekers (International)
  6. Pretenders (International)
  7. Wizards (Switzerland)
  8. Farm Accidents (Canada)
  9. Overflow (International)

     

 

  • Team details coming soon
      
     
Mixed (source) U.S. Teams

 

 

  1. Red Fish Blue Fish (USA)
  2. Osaka Natto (Japan)
  3. RippIt (USA)
  4. Manitou (Canada)
  5. Pira Haku (USA)
  6. Disconnection (Germany)
  7. Fingers (Switzerland)
  8. HUT (Finland)
  9. Throws of Passion (Canada)
  10. Blue Arse Flies (Great Britain)
  11. Brazil (Brazil)
  12. Where's Bob (Great Britain)
  13. Mild Mannered Janitors (Great Britain)
  14. FLAP (Canada)
  15. Aged to Perfection (Canada)
  16. Gael Force (Scotland)

     

 

  • Team details coming soon

 

Open (source) U.S. Teams

 

  1. Dog (USA)
  2. Liquidisc (Finland)
  3. Condors (USA)
  4. Skogsyddans (Sweden)
  5. Ring of Fire (USA)
  6. JAM (USA)
  7. WSL All Stars (USA)
  8. Carnegie (Sweden)
  9. Fenris (Denmark)
  10. Zamperl (Germany)
  11. Houston Houndz (USA)
  12. Red Lights (Netherlands)
  13. King Brown (Australia)
  14. Feral (Australia)
  15. Feldrenner (Germany)
  16. Barbarians (Japan)
  17. Flying Angels (Switzerland)
  18. UTI (Great Britain)
  19. HUT (Finland)
  20. Chevron (Great Britain)
  21. Catch 22 (Great Britain)
  22. Blackspin (New Zealand)
  23. Free Flyers (Japan)
  24. Bombers (Japan)
  25. Orebro (Sweden)
  26. Wall City (Germany)
  27. Cota Rica (Italy)
  28. Loquitos (Japan)
  29. Discus (Finland)
  30. Cynics (Canada)
  31. Ultimatum (France)
  32. Thebigez (Austria)
  33. Fluid Druids (Great Britain)
  34. Too Bad (Canada)
  35. SOUP (Scotland)
  36. XLR8RS (Belgium)
  37. Pookas (Ireland)
  38. RED (Great Britain)
  39. Tsetse Fly (South Africa)

     

 

  • Team details coming soon

 

Women's (source) U.S. Teams

 

  1. Women on the Verge (USA)
  2. Schwa (USA)
  3. Spirals (Japan)
  4. Lady Godiva (USA)
  5. Bliss (Great Britain)
  6. Espoo (Finland)
  7. Carnegie (Sweden)
  8. Atletico (Finland)
  9. Red Lights (Netherlands)
  10. Seven Green Bottles (Australia)
  11. Skogshyddans (Sweden)
  12. Discus (Finland)
  13. Condors (USA)
  14. Ozone (USA)
  15. Liberos (Japan)
  16. Barbarians (Japan)
  17. Twin Peaks (Great Britain)
  18. Loquitos (Japan)
  19. Raging Wahine (New Zealand)
  20. Bombers (Japan)
  21. Smisses (Switzerland)
  22. Frizzly Bears (Germany)
  23. Baraonda (Italy)
  24. Four Non-Blondes (Great Britain)

     

 

  • Team details coming soon

 

 

Media

  • Media links coming soon



##

Do you have any any additional information for this page?   Contact webmaster@usaultimate.org

 

  • WCBU

  • WJUC

  • World Games

  • WUCC

  • WUGC

  • WU24