WUCC 1997

right arrows 

1997 World Ultimate Club Championships

 right arrows
1995 WUCC Vancouver, BC Canada FlagIcon ca
(event website)
1999 WUCC 

  Icon Gold Icon Silver Icon Bronze  

 

The 1997 World Ultimate Club Championships took place July 27-August 2 in Vancouver, BC Canada.  This WFDF event allocates a number of bids to each country.  U.S. teams in the Open, Women's, and Masters divisions are invited based on their order of finish at the previous year's USA Ultimate Club Championships.


Results

Masters (source) U.S. Teams

 

  1. Beyondors (USA)
  2. Tempus Fugit (USA)
  3. Gamecock (Canada)
  4. Lovehandlers (USA)
  5. Princeton (USA)
  6. Vitamin I (USA)
  7. STAN (UK)
  8. ALLA (USA)
  9. Caliente (USA)
  10. Farm Accidents (Canada)
  11. Disc Wizards (Switzerland)
  12. Smell My Mule (Canada)
  13. Seven Sages (USA)
  14. DISConnection (Germany)
  15. Big Bombers (Japan)
  16. Dingo Dreaming (Australia)
  17. Esoterics (Canada)
  18. D.E.A.D. (Canada)
  19. Aged to Perfection (Canada)
  20. Where's Bob (International)
     

 

  • Team details coming soon
      
     
Open (source) U.S. Teams

 

  1. Sockeye (USA)
  2. Double Happiness (USA)
  3. Furious George (Canada)
  4. Refugees (USA)
  5. Condors (USA)
  6. Skogshyddans IS (Sweden)
  7. Randall's Island (USA)
  8. Saucy Jack (USA)
  9. Ring of Fire (USA)
  10. Carnegie (Sweden)
  11. Yokohama Pelpiew (Japan)
  12. Chain Lightning (USA)
  13. Red Lights (The Netherlands)
  14. Bombers (Japan)
  15. Altar Boys (Canada)
  16. Barbarians (Japan)
  17. Nomads (Canada)
  18. Shotgun (UK)
  19. Boulder Beer (USA)
  20. Big Ass Truck (USA)
  21. Rage (USA)
  22. Snapple (USA)
  23. Wild Colonial Boys (AUL)
  24. Zamperl (Germany)
  25. Orange Crush (Canada)
  26. Greater China (China)
  27. Enskede FK (Sweden)
  28. N-Zoners (New Zealand)
  29. Team 42 (Germany)
  30. Feldrenner (Germany)
  31. Wall City (Germany)
  32. Hucking Foosiers (USA)
  33. Mephisto (Canada)
  34. Catch 22 (UK)
  35. Frizzly Bears (Germany)
  36. Loquitos (Japan)
  37. Too Bad (Canada)
  38. King Brown (Australia)
  39. Ottawa Ultimate Fan Club (Canada)
  40. Gummibears (Germany)
  41. Loaded (Canada)
  42. Cynics (Canada)
  43. Druids (UK)
  44. Tequila Disc (Mexico)
  45. Flying Angels (Switzerland)
  46. Yanomamis (Venezuelaezuela)
  47. Flying Saucers (Switzerland)
  48. Crews (Japan)
  49. Winnipagans (Canada)
  50. Lanceros (Venezuela)
     

 

  • Team details coming soon

 

Women's (source) U.S. Teams

 

  1. Women on the Verge (USA)
  2. Schwa (USA)
  3. Lady Godiva (USA)
  4. Red Lights (The Netherlands)
  5. Ozone (USA)
  6. Spirals (Japan)
  7. Peppers (USA)
  8. Rare Air (USA)
  9. GOO (Canada)
  10. Safari (USA)
  11. Atletico (Finland)
  12. Barbarians (Japan)
  13. Home Brood (USA)
  14. Game Face (Canada)
  15. Seven Green Bottles (Australia)
  16. Espoo (Finland)
  17. Stella (Canada)
  18. Carnegie (Sweden)
  19. CUJC (Japan)
  20. Wilder Sueden (Germany)
  21. Twister (USA)
  22. Big Flo (Canada)
  23. Milder Nordern (Germany)
  24. Huskies (Japan)
  25. Raging Wahine (New Zealand)
  26. Jezebel (Canada)
  27. Annie Get your Gun (Canada)
  28. Freaks (Japan)
  29. Girls From Mars (Canada)
  30. Callipyge (Canada)
     

 

  • Team details coming soon

 

 

Media

  • Media links coming soon



##

Do you have any any additional information for this page?   Contact webmaster@usaultimate.org

 

  • WCBU

  • WJUC

  • World Games

  • WUCC

  • WUGC

  • WU24