• Facebook

  • Twitter

  • Google+

  •  
     
     
     

Youth Division

 

 

Regional Youth Directors

West    Heather Ann Brauer ryd_west@usaultimate.org
Central   Luke Johnson         ryd_central@usaultimate.org
Northeast   Josh Seamon ryd_northeast@usaultimate.org
South   Jinny Eun ryd_south@usaultimate.org

 

State Youth Coordinators
 

California
Boys
Sean Sommerville
California Girls Vacant  
Colorado
Boys
Justin Salvia
Colorado Girls Vacant  
Connecticut Boys Trevor Charles syc_ct@usaultimate.org
Connecticut Girls Vacant  
Florida Boys Vacant syc_fl@usaultimate.org
Floruda Girls Vacant  
Georgia
Boys
Vacant
Georgia Girls Vacant  
Idaho Mixed Vacant syc_id@usaultimate.org
Idaho Girls Vacant  
Illinois Boys Tony Miocic syc_il@usaultimate.org
Illinois Girls Vacant  
Indiana
Boys
Alan Geisler
Indiana Girls Vacant  
Maine
Boys
Matt Bates
Maine Girls Vacant  
Maryland
Boys
John Gallagher
Maryland Girls Vacant  
Massachusetts  
Boys
Jonathan Levy
Massachusetts  Girls vacant ryd_northeast@usaultimate.org
Minnesota
Boys
Jason Curtis
Minnesota Girls Vacant  
Missouri
Boys
Chris Martens
Missouri Girls Vacant  
New Jersey
Boys Vacant
 
New Jersey Girls Shawn Harr gsyc_nj@usaultimate.org
New York
Boys
Brian Lowell
New York Girls Aly Madan gsyc_ny@usaultimate.org
North Carolina
Boys Vacant
North Carolina Girls Katy Harris gsyc_nc@usaultimate.org
Ohio
Boys
Kevin Baumann
---District 1 (Toledo)   Evan Hughes district1_oh@usaultimate.org
---District 2 (Cleveland)   Dave Arters district2_oh@usaultimate.org
---District 3 (Columbus)   Mark Jaworski district3_oh@usaultimate.org
---District 4 (Cincinnati)   Phil Sawin district4_oh@usaultimate.org
Ohio Girls Vacant  
Oregon
Boys
Nina Herbst
Oregon Girls Vacant  
Pennsylvania
Boys
Nicole Shannon
---District 1 (Philadelphia)   Chris Vanni district1_pa@usaultimate.org
---District 2 (Central PA)   Beny Romig district2_pa@usaultimate.org
---District 3 (Pittsburgh)   Christie Lawry district3_pa@usaultimate.org
Pennsylvania Girls Vacant  
Tennessee
Boys
Torre Hargett
Tennessee Girls Vacant  
Texas Boys Michelle Walters syc_tx@usaultimate.org
Texas Girls Vacant  
Utah  Boys Tara Wion  syc_ut@usaultimate.org
Utah Girls Patrice Kurnath gsyc_ut@usaultimate.org
---North Region   Matt Bybee northregion_ut@usaultimate.org
---South Region   David Kroupa southregion_ut@usaultimate.org
Vermont
Boys
Theo Fetter
Vermont Girls Vacant  
Virginia
Boys
Brittany Schenk
Virginia Girls Alika Johnston gsyc_va@usaultimate.org
Washington
Boys
Vacant
Washington Girls Vacant  
Wisconsin
Boys
Peter Schramm
Wisconsin Girls Vacant  

 

 

Girls Ultimate Movement Working Group

 

Chair Zara Cadoux girlsultimatemovement@usaultimate.org
 

 

National Youth Outreach Directors 

 

National Girls Outreach Director  Heather Ann Brauer  nod_girls@usaultimate.org
National Youth Outreach Director   Claire Chastain  nod_youth@usaultimate.org
 

 

State Youth Outreach Coordinators 

 

Alabama Darren Brown syc_al@usaultimate.org
Arizona Zach Semerad syc_az@usaultimate.org
Arkansas Tim Caffrey syc_ar@usaultimate.org
California (Northern) vacant
 
Colorado vacant
 
Connecticut vacant  
Florida vacant syc_fl@usaultimate.org
Georgia vacant  
Idaho vacant  
Illinois vacant  
Indiana vacant
 
Iowa Magon Liu syc_ia@usaultimate.org
Kentucky Pat Maloney syc_ky@usaultimate.org
Maine vacant
 
Maryland vacant
 
Massachusetts   vacant
 
Minnesota vacant
 
Mississippi Amit Tzivion syc_ms@usaultimate.org
Missouri vacant
 
New Hampshire Mary DeSilva syc_nh@usaultimate.org 
New Jersey vacant  
New York vacant
 
North Carolina vacant
 
Ohio vacant
 
Oregon vacant
 
Pennsylvania vacant
 
South Dakota Dennis Servaty syc_sd@usaultimate.org
Tennessee vacant  
Texas vacant  
Utah  vacant  
Vermont vacant
 
Virginia vacant
 
Washington vacant
 
Wisconsin vacant
 

 

Other Contacts:

HQ Staff

Board of Directors

College Division

Club Division

Other